» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

2nd Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Acceptable. 1st Touchstone ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small chips, tears and creases; scuffed, moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ remainder stamp on bottom of book/ date written on front page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 2nd Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671248512 ISBN: 0671248510

Description: Good. Good condition Slight warping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn, light fading to parts of spine. Binding cracked in a couple of places, still intact. Clean pages, a few have creased corners. DJ worn. Good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 2nd Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671248512 ISBN: 0671248510

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2nd Ring of Powr P (a Touchstone Book) By Author Unknown

by Author Unknown

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1979-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780671248512 ISBN: 0671248510

Description: Good Condition. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2nd Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good. No dust jacket. stains on front cover and fore edges o/w VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. Fireside Books (Holiday House). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 9.50 written on the ffep. Rem. mk. on bottom edges. No other marks or writing. Hinge cracked at half-title page. Plastic covering over jacket is scotch taped to the flaps. Not price clipped. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $3.14

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good. 1977 Simon & Schuster. First Edition/3rd Printing. Hardcover, 316 Pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Name wrote on inside front board. Slightly loose binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in acceptable condition with wear/tear. Boards are in good condition, spine/corner bumping. Slight spine tilt. Overall a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good. 0671229427. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 2nd Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671248512 ISBN: 0671248510

Description: Very good. Stated First Touchstone Edition published in 1979 by Simon & Schuster, a nice 316-page softcover book with tan pages due to age, otherwise, apparently unread & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (810) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $3.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1979, c1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 2nd Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671248512 ISBN: 0671248510

Description: Good. Minor underling, some outside wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First printing thus. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tihgt binding. DJ has light wear aty spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $4.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good++ in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Type: Remainder Red Cloth boards are in fine/as new condition. Interior is very good. Binding has tender spots, but good and in tact. Pages are clean and crisp. Dj. has tears, and edgewear, taped tear on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good. NO jacket. Dustprints to page edges. Scuffing to covers. Rubbing along edge of covers. Loose binding. Stamp to page edges at bottom of book. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: V Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing, v good book/text. previous owner name ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Carlos Castaneda

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schluster, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos [Dust Wrapper Painting And Design By Robert Giusti]

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster [1977], New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 316 pages. Spine slanted else VG+/Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing; 316 Pages; Textblock is tight, bright, and clean save for former owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. Maroon boards have a gilt title to front and spine. Boards have modest shelf and edge wear. Cover is unfaded and has modest shelf wear including small close tears. We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover. At the center of the book is a new and formidable figure, dona Soledad, a woman whose powers are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

the second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $5.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 316 p. Fireside Books (Holiday House). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Second Ring of Power

by Castaneda, Carlos

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1977), N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780671229429 ISBN: 0671229427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing of the first edition. 316pp. Gripping fiction set in the Southwest and/or Mexico, dealing with sorcery, mysticism and Indians. Sl cocked, dj has small chip on rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?