|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » 2nd Ring of Power
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Acceptable. 1st Touchstone ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small chips, tears and creases; scuffed, moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ remainder stamp on bottom of book/ date written on front page read more
|
|
The 2nd Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671248512
ISBN: 0671248510
Description: Good. Good condition Slight warping. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn, light fading to parts of spine. Binding cracked in a couple of places, still intact. Clean pages, a few have creased corners. DJ worn. Good solid copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear on the dust jacket, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2nd Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671248512
ISBN: 0671248510
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
2nd Ring of Powr P (a Touchstone Book) By Author Unknown
by
Author Unknown
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1979-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780671248512
ISBN: 0671248510
Description: Good Condition. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2nd Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good. No dust jacket. stains on front cover and fore edges o/w VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. Fireside Books (Holiday House). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 9.50 written on the ffep. Rem. mk. on bottom edges. No other marks or writing. Hinge cracked at half-title page. Plastic covering over jacket is scotch taped to the flaps. Not price clipped. Second printing. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good. 1977 Simon & Schuster. First Edition/3rd Printing. Hardcover, 316 Pages. See my customer image cover scans/photo's. Name wrote on inside front board. Slightly loose binding, clean and unmarked pages. DJ is in acceptable condition with wear/tear. Boards are in good condition, spine/corner bumping. Slight spine tilt. Overall a very nice copy. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good. 0671229427. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 2nd Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671248512
ISBN: 0671248510
Description: Very good. Stated First Touchstone Edition published in 1979 by Simon & Schuster, a nice 316-page softcover book with tan pages due to age, otherwise, apparently unread & unmarked, this is a very good copy. (810) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1979, c1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
The 2nd Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671248512
ISBN: 0671248510
Description: Good. Minor underling, some outside wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. First printing thus. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Remainder mark on bottom edge, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with square and tihgt binding. DJ has light wear aty spine ends and corners. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good++ in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Type: Remainder Red Cloth boards are in fine/as new condition. Interior is very good. Binding has tender spots, but good and in tact. Pages are clean and crisp. Dj. has tears, and edgewear, taped tear on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good. NO jacket. Dustprints to page edges. Scuffing to covers. Rubbing along edge of covers. Loose binding. Stamp to page edges at bottom of book. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N.Y.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: V Good. No Jacket. 2nd printing, v good book/text. previous owner name ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Carlos Castaneda
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schluster, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-316 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos [Dust Wrapper Painting And Design By Robert Giusti]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster [1977], New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 316 pages. Spine slanted else VG+/Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, USA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing; 316 Pages; Textblock is tight, bright, and clean save for former owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. Maroon boards have a gilt title to front and spine. Boards have modest shelf and edge wear. Cover is unfaded and has modest shelf wear including small close tears. We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover. At the center of the book is a new and formidable figure, dona Soledad, a woman whose powers are ... read more
|
|
the second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 316 p. Fireside Books (Holiday House). read more
|
|
The Second Ring of Power
by
Castaneda, Carlos
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1977), N.Y.
ISBN-13: 9780671229429
ISBN: 0671229427
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing of the first edition. 316pp. Gripping fiction set in the Southwest and/or Mexico, dealing with sorcery, mysticism and Indians. Sl cocked, dj has small chip on rear panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McLaren Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8151622&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|