» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Virus Life in Diagrams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This atlas presents 233 virus diagrams selected for their scientific content, clarity, originality, and historic, didactic, and aesthetic value. "Virus Life in Diagrams" assembles the many diagrams of viral life cycles, particle assembly, and strategies of nucleic acid replication that are scattered throughout the literature. The diagrams cover vertebrate, invertebrate, plant, bacterial, fungal, and protozoal viruses, viroids, and prions. They offer a dynamic illustration of the time course of viral life cycles not available in photographs. They also offer speculative elements that project ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans W.; Berthiaume, L.; Tremblay, Michel

price: $24.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans Wolfgang, and Bethiaume, B Laurent, and Tremblay, Michel

price: $43.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang; Berthiaume, Laurent; Tremblay, Michel

price: $62.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. 0849331269 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Hans-Wolfgang Ackermann; Laurent Berthiaume; Michel Tremblay

price: $101.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang; Berthiaume, Laurent; Tremblay, Michel

price: $127.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. 0849331269 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans Wolfgang, and Bethiaume, B Laurent, and Tremblay, Michel

price: $149.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Hans-Wolfgang Ackermann, Laurent Berthiaume, Michel Tremblay

price: $24.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Acceptable. Underlining/marginalia. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang; Berthiaume, Laurent; Tremblay, Michel

price: $48.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. 0849331269 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Hans-Wolfgang Ackermann

price: $48.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Acceptable. 0849331269. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann Hans W. Et. Al

price: $57.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang; Berthiaume, Laurent; Tremblay, Michel

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC-Press ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. 0849331269. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann Hans W. Et. Al

price: $64.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagram new book

Virus Life in Diagram

by Tremblay, Michel,

price: $68.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagram new book

Virus Life in Diagram

by Tremblay, Michel,

price: $72.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang, Berthiaume, Laurent, Tremblay, Michel

price: $85.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang, Berthiaume, Laurent, Tremblay, Michel

price: $107.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolf

price: $110.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: BRAND NEW. 0849331269. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans Wolfgang; Bethiaume, B.

price: $134.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CRC PR INC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. This atlas presents 233 virus diagrams selected for their scientific content, clarity, originality, and historic, didactic, and aesthetic value. Virus Life in Diagrams assembles the many diagrams of viral life cycles, particle assembly, and strategie... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams new book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang, Berthiaume, Laurent, Tremblay, Michel

price: $141.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang

price: $188.92

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans Wolfgang, and Bethiaume, B Laurent, and Tremblay, Michel

price: $40.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans Wolfgang, and Bethiaume, B Laurent, and Tremblay, Michel

price: $40.79

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Virus Life in Diagrams used book

Virus Life in Diagrams

by Ackermann, Hans Wolfgang, and Bethiaume, B Laurent, and Tremblay, Michel

price: $41.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Virus Life in Diagrams [Hardcover] By Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang; Tremblay, Michel new book

Virus Life in Diagrams [Hardcover] By Ackermann, Hans-Wolfgang; Tremblay, Michel

price: $59.97

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849331268 ISBN: 0849331269

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.