» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World

by Philip E Lamoreaux (Memoir by), Judy T Tanner (Editor)

About this title: Springs and Bottled Waters of the World provides information for the general public, legal and scientific professionals, and governmental scientists about springs, mineral water, and thermal waters used for municipal, industrial, and agricultural water supplies as well as for the rapidly expanding bottled water industry. The role of springs is described for ancient civilizations, military campaigns and, in more recent times, for tourism and health spas of the world. In addition, their source, occurrence, and methods for development and use are described. In the preparation of this book data ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use

by Lamoreaux, Philip E.

price: $225.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002-11-19 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use

by Lamoreaux, Philip E.

price: $180.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 19/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use

by Lamoreaux, Philip E.

price: $180.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 19/11/2002 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use

by Lamoreaux, Philip E.

price: $189.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002-11-19 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use

by Lamoreaux, Philip E.

price: $193.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 11-19-02 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use

by Lamoreaux, Philip E.

price: $193.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 11-19-02 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World: Ancient History, Source, Occurrence, Quality and Use

by Lamoreaux, Philip E.

price: $203.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002-11-19 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World

by Lamoreaux, Philip E (Memoir by), and Tanner, Judy T (Editor)

price: $118.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World

by Lamoreaux, Philip E (Memoir by), and Tanner, Judy T (Editor)

price: $118.37

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World used book

Springs and Bottled Waters of the World

by Lamoreaux, Philip E (Memoir by), and Tanner, Judy T (Editor)

price: $119.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783540618416 ISBN: 3540618414

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.