» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret Language of Luck

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

About this title: Based on his unique and internationally recognized system that tracks the two most important planets for success in daily life--Jupiter and Saturn--Goldschneider has written the definitive book on how to promote good luck in all areas of life through the year 2021.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

price: $2.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

price: $3.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pages and binding, pages are bright and clean. No names, no marks, no stickers. Slight edge wear, couple pages dog-earred. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $14.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. New paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

price: $2.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Very Good. 1594480230 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Language of Luck used book

Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Good. Pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with ink chips. corners dented. general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFT BOUND Publisher: RIVERHEAD BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are very clean. Has Jupiter, and Saturn table's. Has 265 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Good. 1594480230 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $14.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. 1594480230 Brand new condition---Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $14.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. 1594480230 Brand new condition---Ships fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $19.55

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Fine. 1594480230 Like New-never been used. May have remainder mark and slight shelf ware. Fast shipping with Delivery Confirmation and E-mail Notification. Return guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Books LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $36.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. 1594480230 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck used book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

price: $49.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

price: $89.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Goldschneider, Gary

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Outstanding condition! Brand new book! Some very minor shelfwear, otherwise clean, tight & crisp! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Outstanding condition! Brand new book! Some very minor shelfwear, otherwise clean, tight & crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readmoor Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Secret Language of Luck new book

The Secret Language of Luck

by Gary Goldschneider

price: $14.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781594480232 ISBN: 1594480230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: laABooks, TX, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2008
By Demi, Smyrna, GA

"Excellent"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.