» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Real Chocolate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Real Chocolate

by Chantal Coady

About this title: Founder of the Chocolate Society Chantal Coady makes a case for "real" (as opposed to cheap commercial) chocolate, and includes recipes for all the usual chocolate culprits, including truffles and cocoa and brownies, as well as some creative new ones, such as Eggplant/Chocolate/Goat Cheese Pizzas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Chantal Coady

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2004-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780789312150 ISBN: 0789312158

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Chantal Coady

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2004-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780789312150 ISBN: 0789312158

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss new book

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss

by Chantal Coady

price: $3.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2003-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss used book

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss

by Chantal Coady

price: $3.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $4.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789312150 ISBN: 0789312158

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Very good. By Chantal Coady; ISBN: 0847825159; Pub. : Rizzoli; Pub. Date: 18 January, 2003; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 32.32 oz.; Small tear and minor wear to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. by Chantal Coady; ISBN: 0847825159; Pub. : Rizzoli; Pub. Date: 18 January, 2003; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 32.32 oz.; Small tear and minor wear to dust jacket. Inside is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Chantal Coady

price: $4.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780789312150 ISBN: 0789312158

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss used book

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss

by Cody, Chantall

price: $5.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RIZZOLI INTL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Coady, Chantal

price: $6.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780789312150 ISBN: 0789312158

Description: Fine. 0789312158 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss used book

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss

by Coady, Chantal

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: illus throughout. Near Fine/Near Fine. 144pp. Slightest shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss new book

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss used book

Real Chocolate Sweet and Savory Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss

by Coady, Chantal

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825158 ISBN: 0847825159

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0847825159. Color Photographs; Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Real Chocolate: Sweet and Savoury Recipes for Nature's Purest Form of Bliss

by Coady, Chantal

price: $24.88

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Whitecap Books Limited Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781552854471 ISBN: 1552854477

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent unused condition with just a touch shelf/cornerrub. Softcover, 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Skempf, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Real Chocolate used book

Real Chocolate

by Chantal Coady

price: $99.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781844000173 ISBN: 1844000176

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket has a tear at back and light edge wear. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.