» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oaktown Devil

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

About this title: In this hard-boiled, hip-hop thriller set on the mean streets, Rainbow Jordansets out to avenge his brother's murder and to prove his own innocence in thekillings that follow.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books, Frog Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect copy, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books, Frog Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LaDay Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780967147208 ISBN: 0967147204

Description: Good. Gift Inscription- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Gift inscription. Free of markings. Free of highlighting. Small crease on front cover Book is in very good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frog in Well Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $2.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frog in Well Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Privately Printed, Oakland, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780967147239 ISBN: 0967147239

Description: Near Fine. Internally clean and tight, very light shelfwear overall Near Fine. ~ "On the streets, crime and violence are part of the daily routine, and revenge has taken the place of stickball. Staying straight isn't easy, especially when one's family is mixed up in gang wars and drug dealing. When Rainbow Jordan's brother Stoney is murdered, he's determined to find the killer-both to avenge his brother's death and prove his own innocence in the murders that follow. Renay Jackson tells his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frog in Well Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 218 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay [Cover Illustration By Barbara Jim-George Designs]

price: $15.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: [LaDay Publishing] [2002], [Oakland] Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967147239 ISBN: 0967147239

Description: Very Good. Later [2nd] printing. "Deals with Armageddon, the battle of good versus evil, depending on which side you choose. The author depicts the reality of ghetto life and takes the reader to the seediest, roughtest, and most deadliest parts of town". 204 pages. Fine copy with a "WITHDRAWN" inkstamp to the first page [although no other markings are evident]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $16.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books, Frog Ltd Date Published: 9-Aug-04 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LaDay Publishing, Oakland Date Published: 1998

Description: 234p., wraps. First novel by the Oakland-based African American author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $39.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LaDay Publishing, Oakland Date Published: 1998

Description: 234p., signed and inscribed by Jackson, first printing, wraps. First novel by the African American author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967147208 ISBN: 0967147204

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Oaktown Devil used book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Ltd, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: Very Good + Name on edge, thumbed but tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Oaktown Devil (Tr) new book

Oaktown Devil (Tr)

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: BRAND NEW. 1583941053. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Jackson, Renay

price: $11.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FROG IN THE WELL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: New. In this hard-boiled, hip-hop thriller set on the mean streets, Rainbow Jordansets out to avenge his brother's murder and to prove his own innocence in thekillings that follow. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Oaktown Devil new book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $23.06

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781583941058 ISBN: 1583941053

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Oaktown Devil

by Renay Jackson

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LaDay Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780967147239 ISBN: 0967147239

Description: Very Good. SIGNED by AUTHOR on 1st Page! This is the ORIGINAL Oaktown Edition (2nd Printing) w/ORIGINAL COVER ART by Barbara Jim-George, NOT the Berkeley Reprint w/cartoon art cover! 2002 2nd Printing LaDay Publishing (Oakland, CA) Trade Paperback; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover few minor surface scratches/mild edge + corner curling; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 204 pages + 14 informational pgs; author's note; 25 chapters; author biography w ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shakey's Loose

Shakey's Loose

by Renay Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.76!

Girls from Da Hood

Girls from Da Hood

by Nikki Turner, Chunichi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Confessions of a Video Vixen

Confessions of a Video Vixen

by Karrine Steffans

see all from $2.71!

new only from $8.77!

Thug Matrimony

Thug Matrimony

by Wahida Clark

see all from $4.23!

new only from $7.57!

Peanut's Revenge

Peanut's Revenge

by Renay Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.94!

Turf War

Turf War

by Renay Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!