» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T Molloy

About this title: All the changes that have taken place in men's wardrobes in the past fifteen years are incorporated into this highly successful title. Contains 30 percent new information and a four-color, four-page illustration insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T

price: $4.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $6.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, Binding tight, Clean copy, moderate cover/edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T

price: $6.75

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 390 p. Audience: General/trade. Cover and pages have moderate shelf and reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Malloy's [I.E. Molloy's] New Dress for Success used book

John T. Malloy's [I.E. Molloy's] New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T.

price: $14.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988; c1988 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Very good condition. Color and B&W illustrations. 390 p., [4] p. of plates ill. (some col. ) 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $18.43

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Some cover wear /pages, binding excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molly, John

price: $35.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0446385522. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success new book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $59.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T.

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. 0446385522 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by Molloy, John T.

price: $4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback. Light shelf and edge wear, bottom corner is bent. Pages are fine. Spine is straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $5.63

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Very Good. Very Good Trade PB, Pages Unmarked, May have name inside cover, Cover bent and a little worn! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK, SC, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $9.30

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success used book

John T. Molloy's New Dress for Success

by John T. Molloy

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446385527 ISBN: 0446385522

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, spine is heavily creased, opens to photos, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A must have, Oct 25, 2007
By Mikeyc24, Toronto ON

"The information in the book would seem to be dated; however, in the business world it appears there's minute deviations, yet it all holds true. I'm revamping my wardrobe as we speak. I haven't hit the chapter on girls and dressing... so it should be interesting
Cheers,
Mike"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
10 of 13 (77%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.