|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: After a dreadful summer with his relatives, Harry returns to the Hogwarts School despite warnings to face one terrible danger after another. Every bit as exciting as the first book, the continuation is filled with mystery, suspense, humor, and imagination.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Harry Potter y La Camara Secreta
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz Garcia...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9788478886562
ISBN: 8478886567
Description: Used--Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
Harry potter y la camara secreta
by
J. K. Rowling
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Salamandra, spain
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9788478886142
ISBN: 8478886141
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. 286 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz Garcia...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9788478886562
ISBN: 8478886567
Description: Good. Gentle wear to edges, small bending to lower front cover and first 20+ pages, binding tight, pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Garcia, Adolfo Munoz; Azofra, Nieves Martin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
ISBN-13: 9788478886562
ISBN: 8478886567
Description: New. 8478886567 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Garcia, Adolfo Munoz; Azofra, Nieves Martin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
ISBN-13: 9788478886562
ISBN: 8478886567
Description: New. 8478886567 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: Fine. 8478884955 **NEW**Surface wear to covers. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Dlvry confirmation inside US included. Selling books since 1979* read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter y la Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9788478886562
ISBN: 8478886567
Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Martin Azofra, Nieves
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Emece
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: Very Good. Type: Spanish hard cover, written in Spanish, some edgewear, covers lightly scratched, corners lightly bumped (shelf 47 top) read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
J. K. Rowling; Adolfo Munoz; Nieves Martin Azofra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
Date Published: 1999-01-01
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. SPANISH EDITION. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Bump across top edge of front and back cover, and a second one on the sides. Slight bumps to spine ends, cover corners are square. Binding is tight. Great copy for personal use. Text is entirely in Spanish. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta
by
J. K. Rowling~Adolfo Munoz~Nieves Martin Azofra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
J.K. Rowling
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Emece Editores 2000
Date Published: 2000
Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Later Printing. Text in Spanish. read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Harry Potter y la Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lectorum Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: New. Text in Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta-Encuadernado
by
Rowling, Joanne K.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9788498380187
ISBN: 8498380189
Description: Fine Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort. su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal. Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo. la espera dura poco. pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues. Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y. acompañado por Ron. su mejor amigo. se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta-Encuadernado
by
Rowling, Joanne K.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9788498380187
ISBN: 8498380189
Description: New Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort. su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal. Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo. la espera dura poco. pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues. Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y. acompañado por Ron. su mejor amigo. se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta (Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets) (Harry Potter #2)
by
J. Rowling
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Salamandra
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9788478886562
ISBN: 8478886567
Description: New Paperback, 286 pages. Salamandra (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, Joanne K.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788498380132
ISBN: 8498380138
Description: Fine Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort, su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal, Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo, la espera dura poco, pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues, Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y, acompañado por Ron, su mejor amigo, se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, Joanne K.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788498380132
ISBN: 8498380138
Description: New Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort, su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal, Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo, la espera dura poco, pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues, Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y, acompañado por Ron, su mejor amigo, se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J. K.
Edition: Spanish Language Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Emece Editores, Barcelona
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9788478884957
ISBN: 8478884955
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Picture-Cover Hardcover in VERY GOOD Condition. This is the SPANISH LANGUAGE EDITION. A clean, bright, snug ex-library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Choir Loft,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta
by
Rowling, J.K.
Binding: Trade paperback
ISBN-13: 9788478885497
ISBN: 8478885498
Description: MINT CONDITION, ALL PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK# NOENNJB2) jacket. Good. 8478885498 3. read more
|
|
Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta (Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets) (Harry Potter #2)
by
J. K. Rowling
| | | |