New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter y La Camara Secreta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter y La Camara Secreta

by J K Rowling

About this title: After a dreadful summer with his relatives, Harry returns to the Hogwarts School despite warnings to face one terrible danger after another. Every bit as exciting as the first book, the continuation is filled with mystery, suspense, humor, and imagination.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz Garcia...

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9788478886562 ISBN: 8478886567

Description: Used--Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: langtons_book_emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry potter y la camara secreta

by J. K. Rowling

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Salamandra, spain Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788478886142 ISBN: 8478886141

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz Garcia...

price: $6.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9788478886562 ISBN: 8478886567

Description: Good. Gentle wear to edges, small bending to lower front cover and first 20+ pages, binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Garcia, Adolfo Munoz; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478886562 ISBN: 8478886567

Description: New. 8478886567 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Garcia, Adolfo Munoz; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $8.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478886562 ISBN: 8478886567

Description: New. 8478886567 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta used book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $8.71

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: Fine. 8478884955 **NEW**Surface wear to covers. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Dlvry confirmation inside US included. Selling books since 1979* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter y la Camara Secreta new book

Harry Potter y la Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J K

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lectorum Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788478886562 ISBN: 8478886567

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Martin Azofra, Nieves

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Emece Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: Very Good. Type: Spanish hard cover, written in Spanish, some edgewear, covers lightly scratched, corners lightly bumped (shelf 47 top) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by J. K. Rowling; Adolfo Munoz; Nieves Martin Azofra

price: $9.20

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. SPANISH EDITION. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners. Bump across top edge of front and back cover, and a second one on the sides. Slight bumps to spine ends, cover corners are square. Binding is tight. Great copy for personal use. Text is entirely in Spanish. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta

by J. K. Rowling~Adolfo Munoz~Nieves Martin Azofra

price: $11.73

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by J.K. Rowling

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Emece Editores 2000 Date Published: 2000

Description: ISBN. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Later Printing. Text in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $13.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $13.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $13.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.; Munoz, Adolfo; Azofra, Nieves Martin

price: $13.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lectorum Publications ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: New. 8478884955 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter y la Camara Secreta new book

Harry Potter y la Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J K

price: $14.36

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lectorum Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta-Encuadernado used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta-Encuadernado

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: $20.56

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788498380187 ISBN: 8498380189

Description: Fine Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort. su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal. Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo. la espera dura poco. pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues. Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y. acompañado por Ron. su mejor amigo. se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta-Encuadernado new book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta-Encuadernado

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: $20.57

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788498380187 ISBN: 8498380189

Description: New Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort. su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal. Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo. la espera dura poco. pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues. Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y. acompañado por Ron. su mejor amigo. se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta (Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets) (Harry Potter #2) new book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta (Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets) (Harry Potter #2)

by J. Rowling

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Salamandra Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9788478886562 ISBN: 8478886567

Description: New Paperback, 286 pages. Salamandra (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: $23.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788498380132 ISBN: 8498380138

Description: Fine Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort, su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal, Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo, la espera dura poco, pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues, Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y, acompañado por Ron, su mejor amigo, se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta new book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, Joanne K.

price: $23.52

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788498380132 ISBN: 8498380138

Description: New Tras derrotar una vez más a lord Voldemort, su siniestro enemigo en Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal, Harry espera impaciente en casa de sus insoportables tíos el inicio del segundo curso del Colegio Hogwarts de Magia y Hechicería. Sin embargo, la espera dura poco, pues un elfo aparece en su habitación y le advierte que una amenaza mortal se cierne sobre la escuela. Así pues, Harry no se lo piensa dos veces y, acompañado por Ron, su mejor amigo, se dirige a Hogwarts en un coche volador. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J. K.

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Spanish Language Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emece Editores, Barcelona Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788478884957 ISBN: 8478884955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Picture-Cover Hardcover in VERY GOOD Condition. This is the SPANISH LANGUAGE EDITION. A clean, bright, snug ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter Y La Camara Secreta

by Rowling, J.K.

price: $25.11

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9788478885497 ISBN: 8478885498

Description: MINT CONDITION, ALL PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK# NOENNJB2) jacket. Good. 8478885498 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta (Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets) (Harry Potter #2) new book

Harry Potter Y La Cámara Secreta (Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets) (Harry Potter #2)

by J. K. Rowling

price: $26.11