» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

About Face

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The first language every child learns to speak and read is body language. In this wonderfully playful picture book, one of the most recognised faces in America ( along with her young son Presley) shows us how to use our faces to say just about anything to our loved young ones!. Ages 1+.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
About Face used book

About Face

by Schecter, Ellen, And Albert, Jade (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Very Good. Book is new, dust jacket may have some small tears from being in storageDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford, Ellen Schecter

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Ellen Schecter, Cindy Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford~Ellen Schecter~Jade Albert~Paul Har

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford~Ellen Schecter~Jade Albert~Paul Har

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Schecter, Ellen, and Albert, Jade (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Harwood, Paul. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face new book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford

price: $2.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face new book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford

price: $2.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Crawford, Cindy

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Fine. 0060178302 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face new book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford, Ellen Schecter

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: New. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show some shelf wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 2001 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Schecter, Ellen

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Conceived by Cindy Crawford. Bump to crown of spine. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face new book

About Face

by Crawford, Cindy; Schecter, Ellen

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Brand new and unread first edition, very crisp and clean condition! Gift Quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! Unpaginated, wonderfully illustrated in full-color! "About Face invites you to wriggle your nose, squiggle your ears, or simply giggle away those crocodile tears! Stop and look at what your child's eyes, nose, or lips are really saying ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

About Face

by Schecter, Ellen & Conceived By Cindy Crawford

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Schecter, Ellen & conceived by Cindy Crawford., HarperCollins, nd, c2001, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, unpaginated, color photographic illus. by Jade Albert & other illus. by Paul Harwood, 10 1/2' x 11 1/2' (oblong), '...invi. Albert, Jade & Paul Harwood. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face new book

About Face

by Schecter, Ellen And Crawford, Cindy

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Illustrated by Albert, Jade(Phot. ) and Harwood, Paul(Illus. ) New in New dust jacket; 2001. 0060178302. New, unused DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Harpercollins Publishers; New York; First Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; , read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

About Face. Conceived By Cindy Crawford

by Schecter, Ellen

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Paul Harwood. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Schecter, Ellen

price: $11.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Harwood, Paul (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. Oversized; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

About Face used book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

About Face

by Cindy Crawford, Ellen Schecter, Jade Albert, Paul Harwood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Back cover has a few tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

About Face used book

About Face

by Crawford, Cindy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

About Face new book

About Face

by Crawford, Cindy

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: New. 0060178302 BRAND NEW! w/ Dust Jacket, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

About Face used book

About Face

by Crawford, Cindy

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

About Face used book

About Face

by Crawford, Cindy

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

About Face used book

About Face

by Crawford, Cindy; Schecter, Ellen

price: $9.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060178307 ISBN: 0060178302

Description: Harwood, Paul. Good- 2001, First Edition, very slight edgewear, hard cover, Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.