New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Complete Guide Youremotions & H

by Emrika Padus, Prevention Magazine (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Complete Guide Your Emotions & Your Health

by Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Guide Youremotions & H

by Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Guide Youremotions & H

by Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Guide Youremotions & Health

by Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Guide Youremotions & H

by Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Emrika Padus Prevention Health Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions & Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Padus, Emrika

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87857-589-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good. There is some wear the dust jacket. The pages are very clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Padus, Emrika; Prevention Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has slight edge wear, chipping and small tears by bottom spine. Bright yellow board with red gilt. Board bumped on bottom spine. Pages and text are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Guide Your emotions & Your Health

by Padus, Emrika, and Prevention Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Emrika Padus Prevention Health Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Padus, Emrika; Prevention Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RODALE Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---Interior is clean and tight. 732 pages. Smells of cigarette smoke. -Publish Place: Emmaus, Pennsylvania-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yankee Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Padus, Emrika; Prevention Magazine Health Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Padus, Emrika

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very Good. 0878575898 Very Good used condition for age. Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall very good condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Emrika Padus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: 1986. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Emrika Padus Prevention Health Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing

by Padus, Emrika, and Prevention Magazine (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 732 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing

by Padus, Emrika

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780878575893 ISBN: 0878575898

Description: Good. 0878575898 Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.