|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Complete Guide Youremotions & H
(340 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Complete Guide Your Emotions & Your Health
by
Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more
|
|
Complete Guide Youremotions & H
by
Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more
|
|
Complete Guide Youremotions & H
by
Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more
|
|
Complete Guide Youremotions & Health
by
Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more
|
|
Complete Guide Youremotions & H
by
Padus, Emrika, And Prevention Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus Prevention Health Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions & Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Padus, Emrika
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87857-589-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc
Date Published: 1986-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good. There is some wear the dust jacket. The pages are very clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Padus, Emrika; Prevention Magazine Editors
Edition: Ninth Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has slight edge wear, chipping and small tears by bottom spine. Bright yellow board with red gilt. Board bumped on bottom spine. Pages and text are clean. read more
|
|
Complete Guide Your emotions & Your Health
by
Padus, Emrika, and Prevention Magazine (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 732 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus Prevention Health Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Padus, Emrika; Prevention Magazine Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RODALE
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback missing Dust Jacket; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---Interior is clean and tight. 732 pages. Smells of cigarette smoke. -Publish Place: Emmaus, Pennsylvania-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yankee Books
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Padus, Emrika; Prevention Magazine Health Books
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Padus, Emrika
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very Good. 0878575898 Very Good used condition for age. Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall very good condition. Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: 1986. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Emrika Padus Prevention Health Books
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind/Body Healing
by
Padus, Emrika, and Prevention Magazine (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 732 p. read more
|
|
The Complete Guide to Your Emotions and Your Health: New Dimensions in Mind-Body Healing
by
Padus, Emrika
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780878575893
ISBN: 0878575898
Description: Good. 0878575898 Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8133464&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|