» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Arthur's Chicken Pox: An Arthur Adventure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Arthur's Chicken Pox: An Arthur Adventure

by Marc Tolon Brown, Perron

About this title: Poor Arthur gets the chicken pox just a few days before the family's outing to the circus. Upset about missing this event, Arthur is comforted by his family who provide him with yummy chicken soup, soothing back rubs, and tasty cherry cough drops. Of course, younger sister, D.W., is jealous of all the special attention being lavished on Arthur. Will Arthur recover in time to attend the circus?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Arthur's Chicken Pox used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox

by Brown, Marc Tolon

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Covers/Page Ends Soiled, Plastic Peeling Off Covers, Corners Worn, Sticker Back Cover, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With dust jacket. This book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken-Pox used book

Arthur's Chicken-Pox

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rubbed, general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure

by Brown, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company ISBN-13: 9780590136969 ISBN: 0590136968

Description: Very Good. 0590136968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventur used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventur

by Marc Brown

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure

by Marc Brown

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Very Good. Not much sign of wear on this copy. Very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures)

by Marc Brown

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure

by Brown, Marc

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Very Good. 0316119539 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y04U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $3.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure [Board Book] By Brown, Marc new book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure [Board Book] By Brown, Marc

by Marc Brown

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: New. BRAND NEW IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation NOT A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox

by Brown, Marc

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Brown, Marc (illustrator) Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventures)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316119535 ISBN: 0316119539

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series) used book

Arthur's Chicken Pox: an Arthur Adventure (Arthur Adventure Series)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316113847 ISBN: 0316113840

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.