About this title: nastasia reads like a detective novel, and presents an often shocking portrait totally at odds with the Anastasia legend of stage and screen. The fullest account of the mystery to date. --Publishers Weekly
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington DC
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0895265362. Almost new, unmarked book, price-clipped dust jacket; not a remainder or ex-library book--in stock, ship daily; 1.4 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 512 pages. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good+ Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1991-01-25
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: Like New. A stated 1st edition. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, strong binding, minor wear to the unclipped dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Where did the Princess go? We have this hard cover biography of Anastasia. 512 indexed pages. Approx. 7"x10". White DJ with colot photo illustration of Anastasia on front; Blue and black lettering on spine. Wonderful indepth look into the life and times of the Romanovs. DJ price clipped. Minor stain on DJ. Else, tight, bright, and solid. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Regnery, 1991. 1st Edition/1st Printing. NF Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and DJ. Inscription on front end page. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: New in fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, tiny tiny, 1/32" tear upper front, tear else new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover
Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780895265364ISBN:0895265362
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with B/W photos. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent wear.512 pages, with appendices, source notes, acknowledgments, bibliography & index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.