» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Anastasia

by James Blair Lovell

About this title: nastasia reads like a detective novel, and presents an often shocking portrait totally at odds with the Anastasia legend of stage and screen. The fullest account of the mystery to date. --Publishers Weekly

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Anastasia

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1991-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. May have a date written inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1/25/1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1/25/1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very Good. No jacket. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Fine. 0895265362. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1989-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington DC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0895265362. Almost new, unmarked book, price-clipped dust jacket; not a remainder or ex-library book--in stock, ship daily; 1.4 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Illustrated with Photographs. Very Good+ Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1/15/1989 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: New. 0895265362 Thanks XI35. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Regnery Gateway Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, name on first page marked out. code 3512-HALL*6 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by James Blair Lovell

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1991-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Like New. A stated 1st edition. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia, the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, strong binding, minor wear to the unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $8.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo. 512pp. 16pp. Photos, Discography, Bib, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James B.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Not price clipped. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Lovell, James Blair., St. Martin's Press, nd (1995), c1991, 1st printing (of this edition), review copy, illus. soft cover, fine, 512 pp w/index, bibliography, source notes & appendix, tall 8vo, 'The Lost Princess' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James B.

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, Washington, DC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Where did the Princess go? We have this hard cover biography of Anastasia. 512 indexed pages. Approx. 7"x10". White DJ with colot photo illustration of Anastasia on front; Blue and black lettering on spine. Wonderful indepth look into the life and times of the Romanovs. DJ price clipped. Minor stain on DJ. Else, tight, bright, and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Regnery, 1991. 1st Edition/1st Printing. NF Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and DJ. Inscription on front end page. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Anastasia

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: New in fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, tiny tiny, 1/32" tear upper front, tear else new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Anastasia: the Lost Princess

by Lovell, James Blair

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Gateway Books, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895265364 ISBN: 0895265362

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with B/W photos. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference, research, analysis, or just enjoyment this is the one. No apparent wear.512 pages, with appendices, source notes, acknowledgments, bibliography & index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.