» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Little Bighorn Remembered: The Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Little Bighorn Remembered: The Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J Viola

About this title: A comprehensive account of the battle of Little Bighorn, based on never-before-published eyewitness accounts by the Indians who fought for and against Custer. 245 full-color illustrations. 200 maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J. Viola

price: $7.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Bighorn Remembered-the Untold Indian Story of Cuter's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1999

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear...PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL S&H IN THE U. S. ONLY.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $24.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library with slight scuffing on bottom edge, oversized, photos & illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $29.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Fine. 0812932560 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand new book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J. Viola

price: $35.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: New. Brand New. Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand new book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

price: $134.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: New. **** STATED FIRST EDITION ****-Out of Print and rare to find a new, first edition copy-Dust jacket preserved and protected with Brodart, non-adhesive clear jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J. Viola

price: $7.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $7.70

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 10/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Good. 0812932560 Moderate wear to cover/dust jacket. Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J. Viola

price: $7.70

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J. Viola

price: $7.77

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $22.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very little to no wear. Quite clean. "Here are the dramatic stories of the Cheyenne and Lakota warriors who rode into battle against Custer, the yellow-haired Son of the Morning Star, an adversary whose valor they admired-but who became a mortal enemy after breaking his peace-pipe oath. " Illustrated with over 200 maps, photographs, reproductions, and drawings. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J. Viola

price: $29.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 11 October, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Good. 0812932560. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $29.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0812932560 Oversized at 12" X 9 1/2". 240 pages. Previous owner's bookplate on FEP. A clean and bright copy. DJ protected in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

price: $37.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman J. Viola

price: $59.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J.

price: $60.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0812932560. First edition, first printing. Near fine book has clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. Slight bow to boards, else fine. Fine dust jacket, well protected in a clear, archival mylar wrap. Lovely copy.; 0.95 x 12.19 x 9.38 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Points West Fine Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Herman Viola

price: $69.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Very good. Photo-essay: the untold Indian story of Custer's Last Stand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand new book

Little Bighorn Remembered: the Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

price: $84.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Little Bighorn Remembered: The Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand used book

Little Bighorn Remembered: The Untold Indian Story of Custer's Last Stand

by Viola, Herman J

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812932560 ISBN: 0812932560

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: marler, FL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.