» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Immortal Highlander

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Immortal Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

About this title: This fantasy romance is the sixth in the Highlander series. Gabrielle "Gabby" O'Callaghan can see the Fae (i.e., fairies), and must hide that secret both from humans (who would think her crazy) and from the Fae (who might kidnap, or kill, her). Seeing the gorgeous Fae and having to pretend she can't has caused Gabby no end of trouble in both her personal and professional life. It is definitely a recipe for disaster (and romance) when she encounters the seductive Fae prince Adam Black, who has been stripped of his immortality and exiled to the mortal world, where he's invisible to everyone but ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780385338257 ISBN: 0385338252

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2005-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Very Good. Light cover edge and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385338257 ISBN: 0385338252

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 7/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780440245049 ISBN: 0440245044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 7/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780440245049 ISBN: 0440245044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlanders, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlanders, Book 6)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.31

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Grade: A. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 348 pages. BEWARE: lethally seductive alpha male of immense strength and dark eroticism, do not look at him. Do not touch him. Do not be tempted. Do n... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

price: $2.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light natural browning on covers-page edges, spine cracked. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortal Highlander used book

Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Very Good. 0440237564: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Few Pages: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortal Highlander, the used book

Immortal Highlander, the

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Supernatural Romance Date Published: Aug 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: C+ 1st Prt. 0440237564. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. A few spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6) used book

The Immortal Highlander (the Highlander Series, Book 6)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.97

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Very Good. 0440237564 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortal Highlander, the used book

Immortal Highlander, the

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Supernatural Romance Date Published: Aug 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: B. 1st Prt. 0440237564. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Very Good. 348 pp. spine creases, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Immortal Highlander used book

Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, clean inside, slight page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, name written inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. Spine creased, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Very Good. Crease free cover except for spine, mild cover/edge wear, clean inside, minimal page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Immortal Highlander used book

The Immortal Highlander

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780440237563 ISBN: 0440237564

Description: Good. Paranormal romance. Spine creasing, average to light cover and edge wear, clean inside, some page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 11, 2009
By Jennifer, Ocala, FL

"This series certainly is my guilty pleasure. The pattern from the previous books continues here and yet I am so delightfully invested in the characters that I dont mind. I love the snark and when KMM pokes fun at romance novels. This book in particular also has information that relates to the Fever series and it was great to get some more back ground. I wonder if this book inspired that wonderful series..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Quinnmc79, Temple, TX

"I really like hearing the story and background of adam black, as well as the back story of the Darroc. To be honest, I was more interested in that part of this story, and not so much the love story between Adam and Gabrielle. I found that to be a little generic, especially when compared to the previous 3 or 4 highlander stories... I really liked that she was the first sidhe-seer, and enjoyed hearing some back story on that as well... still looking forward to the next fever book desperately ;)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 30, 2009
By Vale, Montevideo, 10, Uruguay

"OMG! Seriously.This book was one of the best I've ever read. I laught and cry all day. The other books in the series were really good, each better than the last, but they were more or less in the same category. This one was superb.

Adam was the sweetest thing. One of the best male characters that has been talk about in a book.

Really this book is a MUST READ. If anyone has not read it yet, do it. So good!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Lisa, Bryan, TX

"This novel focuses on the notorious fairy Adam Black who has been causing all kinds of trouble since book one of the Highlander Series. He saves the life of Dageus MacKeltar in book five and now must be "mortal" and live a life of invisibility as a punishment. However, when he meets Gabrielle O'Callaghan, a sidhe-seer who can see him, he realizes he must do everything in his power to get her to help him. This continues the stories of the MacKeltars and is a refreshing look at Adam. I love the end of the book; true love prevails."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  
See all reviews of The Immortal Highlander by Karen Marie Moning

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
22 of 23 (96%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.