» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

About this title: For every mother who's at the end of her wits, Peel shares her proven organizational systems, common sense approach, and hundreds of easy tips to alleviate everyday parenting stress.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perigee Trade Pbk. Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Perigee Trade Pbk. Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family from Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $2.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home new book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $4.72

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! REMAINDER MARK! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home new book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $5.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: New. 0399530037 Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. NO Remainder Mark! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for... new book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for...

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: New. New, never read. Great condition. We are proud to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home new book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. 0399530037 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home new book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Peel, Kathy

price: $16.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: New. 0399530037 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home new book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

price: $31.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home used book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home new book

The Family Manager Saves the Day: Rescue Your Family From Everyday Stress for a Peaceful, Positive Home

by Kathy Peel

price: $43.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399530036 ISBN: 0399530037

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.