» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

About this title: At the playground, at the pet store, on a car trip, or at home: Dick, Jane, and Sally always have fun. Will Dick get another dog? Will Sally finally win a game of hide-and-go-seek? And who are Dick and Janeas favorite friends? With short stories and text from the original Dick and Jane basic readers, this is a perfect chapter book for eager new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are new book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 8/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: New. 0448436140 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A51. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 8/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 8/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Very Good. 0448436140 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are new book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: New. 0448436140 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Very good. Great shape. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $4.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) new book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

price: $4.20

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Hardcover) new book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Hardcover)

by Penquin

price: $5.10

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Very Good; 2004. 0448436140. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Grosset & Dunlap; NY; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) new book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

price: $6.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fun Wherever We Are Dick and Jane new book

Fun Wherever We Are Dick and Jane

price: $6.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: New. Brand new hardcover book, may have shelf wear or bumped corners. Millions of Americans remember Dick and Jane and Sally and Spot too! The little stories with their simple vocabulary words and warmly rendered illustrations were a hallmark of American education in the 1950s and 1960s. Generations of American children learned to read with Dick and Jane, and many still cherish the memory of reading the simple stories on their own. As part of Pearson Education, the world's largest educational ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) new book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

price: $7.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are new book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fun Wherever We Are new book

Fun Wherever We Are

by Not Available (Na)

price: $9.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780448436142. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane) used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are (Dick and Jane)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Very Good. 0448436140 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are used book

Dick and Jane Fun Wherever We Are

by Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780448436142 ISBN: 0448436140

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.