» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Yankees

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Yankees

by Maury Allen

About this title: Legendary sports columnist Maury Allen captures the dramatic and emotional highlights of the careers of 50 former New York Yankee fan favorites, including Dooley Womack and Phil Linz.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees used book

Yankees

by Allen, Maury

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. Where Have You Gone?. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Some markings to book. Clean dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. Where Have You Gone? . Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sports Publishing Inc. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. $24.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, " Catching Up with Dooley Womack-Tommy Henrich-Sparky Lyle and Other Yankees of Old", 264 Pages, B/W Illustrations, Color Photo of the Author on the Rear DJ flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? new book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: New. 1582617198 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankees (Where Have You Gone? ) used book

Yankees (Where Have You Gone? )

by Maury Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Like New. ***New Book / Never Used*** / Gift Quality / with dust jacket. A012A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? new book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: New. ***New Book / Never Used*** / Gift Quality / with dust jacket. A010B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Like New. ***New Book / Never Used*** / Gift Quality / with dust jacket. A010A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees: Where Have Yor Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have Yor Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5" Tall. 264pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1582617198. Sticker remnant on front DJ-remainder mark on bottom; 1.05 x 9.34 x 6.34 Inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1582617198. First Printing; 1.05 x 9.34 x 6.34 Inches; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 263pp. Illustrated. No previous ownership marks of any kind. A clean, square, bright copy, apparently unread. Catching up with Dooley, Womack, Tommy Henrich, Sparky Lyle, and other Yankees of old. A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Expectations Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees: Where Have Yor Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have Yor Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Sports Pub, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: VG in VG jacket. 263pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees (Where Have You Gone? ) new book

Yankees (Where Have You Gone? )

by Allen, Maury

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: New in fair dust jacket. May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees new book

Yankees

by Allen, Maury

price: $15.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. Where Have You Gone? . Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees Where Have You Gone?

by Allen, Maury

price: $19.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, illus, cards stats. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees: Where Have Yor Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have Yor Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very good. A collection of 50 profiles of former players with the New York Yankees baseball team, catching up with their lives since they left the team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Yankees: Where Have You Gone? used book

Yankees: Where Have You Gone?

by Maury Allen

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582617190 ISBN: 1582617198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.