» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Tony Daniel

About this title: The richly imagined sequel to METAPLANETARY continues, but does not conclude, the 31st-century interplanetary war between the inner and outer planets of our solar system. The vastly outnumbered resistance fighters--a force made up of biological humans, artificial intelligences, and various combinations of both--from the planets and moons beyond Mars are desperately resisting the dictator Amés's attempts to co-opt both their homes and their personalities. A spy under the deepest possible cover is literally battling his way through (and as part of) Amés's army toward his father, the commander ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Very light wear to the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal used book

Superluminal

by Tony Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Tony Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal used book

Superluminal

by Tony Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal used book

Superluminal

by Tony Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal used book

Superluminal

by Tony Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Tony Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Good. 0061051438 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Tony Daniel

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Tony Daniel

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Prism, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal new book

Superluminal

by Tony Daniel

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $6.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, cover encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no writing in text; RTB487. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal new book

Superluminal

by Tony Daniel

price: $7.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War new book

Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 533 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Superluminal

by Daniel, Tony

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Printer Wrapper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine. Uncorrected proof of the first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0061051438 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal used book

Superluminal

by Tony Daniel

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EOS, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War new book

Superluminal: A Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $17.42

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 533 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Superluminal used book

Superluminal

by Daniel, Tony

price: $18.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Eos, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War used book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Daniel, Tony

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EOS, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061020261 ISBN: 0061020265

Description: Fine. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Superluminal used book

Superluminal

by Daniel, Tony

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York]: Eos an Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers, Date Published: [2004] ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103301) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War new book

Superluminal: a Novel of Interplanetary Civil War

by Tony Daniel

price: $39.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780061051432 ISBN: 0061051438

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.