» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana

by Dr. Glade B Curtis, M.D.

About this title: The most up-to-date book available for pregnant women, "Your Pregnancy Week by Week", written by an obstetrician, is designed to help all women from before they conceive until they give birth. Women learn how their bodies change as the weeks progress, as well as how the baby develops and a vast amount of invaluable information about the entire pregnancy. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion new book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Curtis, Glade B.; Schuler, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 4/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Fine. 0738210102 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Crease on Cover. Foreign Language Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Curtis, Glade B.; Schuler, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 4/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Very Good. 0738210102 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. a bit rolled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Curtis, Glade B.; Schuler, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 4/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Good. 0738210102 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. The book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week new book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana

by Glade B. Curtis|Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: TextbooksRus #7224056. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week new book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion new book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week new book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Good. Great Shape! 2Rev Ed. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2Rev Ed. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2Rev Ed. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2Rev Ed. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana / Your Pregnancy Week By Week

by Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler, Christine, M.D. Diaz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Acceptable. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. 2Rev Ed. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo: Semana a Semana used book

Su Embarazo: Semana a Semana

by Glade Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781555610616 ISBN: 1555610617

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis; Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion used book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis; Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo: Semana a Semana used book

Su Embarazo: Semana a Semana

by Glade Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1994-11-14 ISBN-13: 9781555610616 ISBN: 1555610617

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion new book

Su Embarazo Semana a Semana: Segunda Edicion

by Glade B. Curtis; Judith Schuler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Su Embarazo Semana A Semana used book

Su Embarazo Semana A Semana

by Curtis, Glade B, Dr., M.D., and Schuler, Judith, M.S., and Diaz, Christine (Consultant editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738210100 ISBN: 0738210102

Description: Good. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 469 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Angie, Laramie, WY

"This book is great for first-time pregnant women. It's well-written, informative, interesting, and useful. I love the way it is organized. It goes through your pregnancy week-by-week with what you're going through (or will be going through), what the baby is doing, and what to expect with different pregnancy topics or issues. I read it with my first baby and loved it. Now that I'm on number 4, it's still nice to have a review, but I find I skim lots of the paragraphs. I'm glad they have bold headings so I know that it's safe for me to skip a topic that doesn't apply to me and know I'm not missing something vital. It's also nice that the book has a detailed index so I can find a specific topic when I have a particular question or concern."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Alli, Gilbert, AZ

"I loved this book when I read it during my second pregnancy! It compares the size of your baby to a piece of fruit so you can actually picture how big it is at the time. This book also details how your baby is developing each week. I absolutely loved being able to understand my unborn baby better:-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Michelle, Bronx, NY

"this book gave great specific information about the weekly development of a baby during pregnancy. I used this book together with the "What to expect" to get a full picture, because while this one is good to read about the baby, the other book is good to read about the actual pregnancy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 2, 2009
By Ann, Brooklyn, NY

"This book is great if you like to feel fat and irresponsible, but for the rest of us, this one has limited uses. The first trimester information is good -- it gives a nice overview of early formation and is fairly accurate regarding early symptoms. I found it difficult to read, however, much past that b/c it's guide on where your weight-gain should be and how you should be feeling past the first trimester just does not track right, in my case.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Su Embarazo Semana a Semana by Dr. Glade B Curtis, M.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 17 (76%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.