|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When precious heirloom quilts hand-stitched by her mother turn up missing from the attic of Elm Creek Manor, Sylvia Bergstrom Compson resolves to find them. As Sylvia recovers some of the missing quilts and accepts others as lost forever, she reflects on the woman her mother was, and mourns the woman she never knew.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Quilter's Legacy
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. There may be some light scuff marks on the cover. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; No spine creases; Minor tanning to page edges; read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: Very Good. 310 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. The spine is not creased. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Family Tree, 11 Chapters, and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: Very Good. 0452284678 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quilter's Legacy
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: Very good reading copy. Series Character: Elm Creek Quilts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Edition: First Softcover
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: As New. No Jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW trade softcover. Text block tight and binding is like NEW-NO reading creases. Corners lay flat and are tight/square. Gift quality. Bright and clean, without marks or writing. Small oval sticker on front cover indicates "A Selection of the Readers Club of America"-Nonsmoking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Elm Creek Quilts Novels. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Elm Creek Quilts Novels. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780739433775
ISBN: 0739433776
Description: Fine. 0739433776 APPEARS LIKE NEVER READ! *GIFT QUALITY* THIS IS A LARGE PRINT HARDCOVER BOOK IN THE DUST JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEANCOBOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. 0452284678 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. 0452284678 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. 0452284678 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. 0452284678 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Elm Creek Quilts Novels. New read more
|
|
Quilter's Legacy
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Penguin Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New Paperback, 320 pages. The Penguin Group (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plume
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. 0452284678 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary's Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Series #5)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780739433775
ISBN: 0739433776
Description: Fine. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: BRAND NEW. 0452284678. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy Large Print
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
ISBN-13: 9780739433775
ISBN: 0739433776
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Quilter's Legacy (Elm Creek Quilts)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780452284678
ISBN: 0452284678
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |