» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psychologists' Desk Reference

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Here is the revised and expanded edition of the indispensable companion for every mental health practitioner. Improved over the first edition by input and feedback from clinicians and program directors, the Psychologists' Desk Reference, 2nd Edition presents an even larger variety of information required in daily practice in one easy-to-use ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Psychologists' Desk Reference used book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $12.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Very Good. 019516606X Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference Second Edition used book

Psychologists' Desk Reference Second Edition

by Koocher, Gerald P.

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good plus, nice clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Koocher, Gerald P.

price: $20.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New in Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. A Brand New Book in original shrinkwrap-But box cutter made a 2 1/8" cut in front right side of DJ, and there is a 1/2" tear at the top & bottom of the cut, extending to the right side edge. SKU #T-1165. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Koocher, Gerald P.

price: $30.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. A New Book. DJ has light shelfwear to top & bottom edge, and has a 1/4" tear at bottom right front corner. SKU #T-1166. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Koocher, Gerald P.

price: $38.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New in Very Good + jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback 2nd Edition. A New Book. DJ has light wear to bottom edge. SKU #T-1164. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Koocher, Gerald P. (Editor) / Norcross, John C. (Editor) / Hill, Sam S. (Editor)

price: $83.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2004-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195166064. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Editor-Gerald P. Koocher; Editor-John C. Norcross; Editor-Sam S. Hill

price: $93.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $94.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. 019516606X BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Koocher, Gerald P (Editor), and Norcross, John C, PH.D., PhD (Editor), and Hill, Sam S, III, PH.D. (Editor)

price: $95.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 735 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $100.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychologists\' Desk Reference used book

Psychologists\' Desk Reference

price: $14.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Very Good. Previous Owners Name Marked Out Inside Front and Back Covers. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference used book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $14.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference used book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Koocher, Gerald P (Editor), and Norcross, John C, PH.D., PhD (Editor), and Hill, Sam S, III, PH.D. (Editor)

price: $22.34

Ships from AE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 735 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T. Holloway, AE, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $27.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. 019516606X BRAND NEW-WE SHIP THE SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledge N' More, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $27.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. 019516606X Book brand new. Ships 1-2 bussiness days. We provide an excelent customer service. Please feel free to contact us for any question. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: iberstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference used book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $28.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Good. 019516606X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists Desk Reference 2nd Edition used book

Psychologists Desk Reference 2nd Edition

by Koocher, Gerald P

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference used book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $63.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference 2e new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference 2e

by Koocher/Norcross/Hill

price: $70.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: BRAND NEW. 019516606X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $73.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference used book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Gerald P. Koocher; John C. Norcross; Sam S. Hill III

price: $89.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Very good. Here is the revised expanded edition of the indispensable companion for every mental health practitioner. Improved over the first edition by feedback from both practitioners training directors, this second edition presents an even larger variet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $93.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

price: $99.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Psychologists' Desk Reference new book

Psychologists' Desk Reference

by Koocher

price: $120.45

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Oxford University Press, 130 ISBN-13: 9780195166064 ISBN: 019516606X

Description: Here is the revised and expanded edition of the indispensable companion for every mental health practitioner. Improved over the first edition by input and feedback from clinicians and program directors, the Psychologists' Desk Reference, Second Edition presents an even larger variety ofinformation required in daily practice in one easy-to-use resource. Covering the entire spectrum of practice issues— from diagnostic codes, practice guidelines, treatment principles, and report checklists, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.