» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism: Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B

by Sidney P Colowick (Editor), Nathan O Kaplan (Editor)

About this title: The critically acclaimed laboratory standard, Methods in Enzymology, is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. The series contains much material still relevant today - truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields of life sciences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism

by John J. Albers, Jere P. Segrest

price: $9.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: 939 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Methods in Enzymology: Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism

by Albers, John J. And Jere P. Segrest

price: $41.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. UC Berkeley Library Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. Light wear. Binding is tight. From the Table of Contents: Characterization of Apolipoprotein B-Containing Lipoproteins-Kane; Methods for Visualization of the LCL Pathway in Cultured Human fibroblasts-Anderson; Detection of Animal Cell LCL Mutants by Replica Plating-Esko; Metabolism of Postprandial Lipoproteins-Tall; etc. 939pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 129

by Albers, John J. & Segrest, Jere P. (Editors)

price: $89.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism

price: $30.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Good. 0121820297. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism

by Editor-John J. Albers; Editor-Jere P. Segrest

price: $68.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism

price: $190.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: New. 0121820297. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 129

by John J. Albers, Jere P. Segrest,

price: $198.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 129

by John J. Albers, Jere P. Segrest,

price: $199.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B

price: $219.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 129-Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism

by Albers John J.

price: $247.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 939. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism, Volume 129: Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Colowick, Nathan P.

price: $349.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 6-28-86 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism, Volume 129: Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Colowick, Nathan P.

price: $356.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 6-28-86 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism, Volume 129: Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B (Methods in Enzymology)

by Colowick, Nathan P.

price: $387.75

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 6-28-86 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism: Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Kaplan, Nathan O (Editor)

price: $82.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 960 p. Plasma Lipoproteins, B. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism: Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Kaplan, Nathan O (Editor)

price: $84.81

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 960 p. Plasma Lipoproteins, B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Methods in Enzymology, Vol. 129: Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism

by John J. Albers

price: $236.39

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 939. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Plasma Lipoproteins, Part B: Characterization, Cell Biology, and Metabolism: Volume 129: Plasma Lipoproteins Part B

by Colowick, Sidney P (Editor), and Kaplan, Nathan O (Editor)

price: $84.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780121820299 ISBN: 0121820297

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 960 p. Plasma Lipoproteins, B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.