» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence with Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence with Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung

by John Burnham, William McGuire (Editor), Sigmund Freud (Photographer)

About this title: Most lives are restricted in focus and reflect relatively narrow aspects of their times. A few lives affect and reflect a broad range of human beings and human events. The subject of this book, Jelliffe, led a life of the latter kind.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by John C. Burnham, William McGuire, Arcangelo R. T. D'Amore

price: $12.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by Burnham, John C.

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Univ. of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: 0226081141 324pp. Edited by William McGuire. Very good in worn torn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung, Edited By William McGuire used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung, Edited By William McGuire

by Burnham, John C.

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: 324pp. Very good plus / very good plus dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by McGuire, William, Edited By And John C. Burnham

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: (1983) ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: First edition. Foreword by Arcangelo R.T. D'Amore. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with some small tears at the extremities and a somewhat faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung Edited By William McGuire used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung Edited By William McGuire

by Burnham, John C[Hynoweth] (Born 1929)

price: $26.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: Very Good in chipped jacket. 0226081141. Foreword by Arcangelo R. T. D'Amore. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, [1983]. 1st Edition. xx+324pp. 15 pages of text illustrations. Orange cloth with blue spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. 1 pound 10.0 ounces = 740 grams. 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.0 inches = 23.4 x 15.5 x 2.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung,

by McGuire, William (Ed, ),

price: $32.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Press, 1983,

Description: Hbk 324pp dj sl shelf worn with one closed tear (now in protective sleeve) excellent clean tight text in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung new book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by John C. Burnham; William McGuire

price: $56.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung new book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by John C. Burnham; William McGuire

price: $56.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung

by Burnham, John C. (Jelliffe Biography); William McGuire (Correspondence Editor); A. R. T. D'Amore (Foreword)

price: $397.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: As New. 0226081141. Text pristine & unmarked, crisp, tight to the spine, appears unread-324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With S... used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With S...

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: Good. Great book! Read once, in good overall condition. Light dustjacket wear. Great price! 89. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jelliffe American Psychoanalyst & Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud & C Jung

by Burnham, John & W McGuire

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago Univ of Chicago 1983. Date Published: 1983

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician & His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by Burnham, John C.

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Edited by William McGuire. Edited by Arcangelo R. T. D'Amore. 324pp. 8vo, brown cloth, d.w. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1983. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician

by Burnham, John

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: Near fine in Very Good+ jacket. A clean and tight copy in a lightly sunned jacket. Bound with HIS CORRESPONDENCE WITH SIGMUND FREUD AND C.G. JUNG, edited by William McGuire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by Burnham, John C.; McGuire, William

price: $35.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: Good. 0226081141 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jelliffe new book

Jelliffe

by John Burnham

price: $52.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226081141. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung new book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C. G. Jung

by Burnham, John C.

price: $52.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung used book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by John C. Burnham; William McGuire

price: $63.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung new book

Jelliffe: American Psychoanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by Burnham, John C.; McGuire, William

price: $90.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: New. 0226081141 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jelliffe: American Psycholanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung used book

Jelliffe: American Psycholanalyst and Physician and His Correspondence With Sigmund Freud and C.G. Jung

by Burnham, John

price: $22.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st AmericanEd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226081144 ISBN: 0226081141

Description: Illustrated by B&W photos. VG+ in VG+ Sm Edge Tear. Mylar. jacket. Tan, white title. 324 pgs. 5 x 9.25 ISBN 0226081141 Clean dj with lt edge wear and mylar cover. Sm edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Peddler, WI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.