» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intelligent Adaptive Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This book describes important techniques, developments, and applications of computational intelligence in system control. Chapters present: an introduction to the fundamentals of neural networks, fuzzy logic, and evolutionary computing a rigorous treatment of intelligent control industrial applications of intelligent control and soft computing, including transportation, petroleum, motor drive, industrial automation, and fish processing other knowledge-based techniques, including vehicle driving aid and air traffic management. "Intelligent Adaptive Control" provides a state-of-the-art ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

price: $18.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligent Adaptive Control used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control

by Jain, L C, and De Silva, Clarence W

price: $39.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. New book with minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. CRC Press International Series on Computational Intelligence. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Jain, Lakhmi C.

price: $48.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

price: $48.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New. 0849398053 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Bottom front outside corner slightly bumped. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Dlvry confirmation inside US included. Selling books since 1979* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Jain, Lakhmil C.; De Silva, Clarence W. (Eds. )

price: $56.39

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press LLC, Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Very Good+/No Jacket. 0849398053 Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping Hard cover and contents in vey good clean condition with no signs of wear. Library plate on front inside cover. Library stamps on prelims, some text-pages (with no obstruction of text), back inside cover and page block. Highly illustrated by tables, diagrams and graphs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Editor-Lakhmi C. Jain; Editor-Clarence W. De Silva

price: $141.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligent Adaptive Control, Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control, Industrial Applications

by Lakhmi C. Jain Clarence W. De Silva

price: $169.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. Intelligent adaptive control describes important techniques, developments, and applications of computational intelligence in system control. the book provides a state-of-the-art treatment of practical applications of computational intelligence in system control. it cohesively covers introductory and advanced theory, design, implementation, and industrial use-serving as a singular resource for the theory and application of intelligent control, particularly employing fuzzy ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Lakhmi C. Jain

price: $18.43

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Very Good. 1998 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Very good. EX-library, Hardcover-440 pages 1 edition (December 29, 1998) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New. 0849398053. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control Industrial Applications-Principles, Practices and Techniques new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control Industrial Applications-Principles, Practices and Techniques

by Jain, De Silva,

price: $58.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control Industrial Applications-Principles, Practices and Techniques new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control Industrial Applications-Principles, Practices and Techniques

by Jain, De Silva,

price: $62.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Editor-Lakhmi C. Jain; Editor-Clarence W. De Silva

price: $70.83

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1998-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by L. C. Jain, Clarence W. De Silva, Lakhmi C. Jain

price: $70.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by L. C. Jain, Clarence W. De Silva, Lakhmi C. Jain

price: $133.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control

by Lakhmi C. Jain; Clarence W. De Silva

price: $178.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Intelligent Adaptive Control describes important techniques, developments, and applications of computational intelligence in system control. The book provides a state-of-the-art treatment of practical applications of computational ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Lakhmi C. Jain, L.C. Jain, C.W. De Silva

price: $178.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Jain, Lakhmi C.

price: $205.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 29/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Jain, Lakhmi C.

price: $215.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 12-29-98 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligent Adaptive Control used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control

by Jain, Lakhmi C (Editor), and De Silva, Clarence W (Editor)

price: $112.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 440 p. CRC Press International Series on Computational Intelligence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Intelligent Adaptive Control used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control

by Jain, Lakhmi C (Editor), and De Silva, Clarence W (Editor)

price: $112.89

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 440 p. CRC Press International Series on Computational Intelligence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Intelligent Adaptive Control new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control

by Lakhmi C. Jain; Clarence W. De Silva

price: $183.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Intelligent Adaptive Control describes important techniques, developments, and applications of computational intelligence in system control. The book provides a state-of-the-art treatment of practical applications of computational intelligence in system control. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications new book

Intelligent Adaptive Control: Industrial Applications

by Jain

price: $458.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: New. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Intelligent Adaptive Control used book

Intelligent Adaptive Control

by Jain, Lakhmi C (Editor), and De Silva, Clarence W (Editor)

price: $113.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780849398056 ISBN: 0849398053

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 440 p. CRC Press International Series on Computational Intelligence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.