About this title: Noted author and Jungian analyst Robert Johnson shows how working with our dreams and active imagination can integrate our conscious and unconscious selves, leading us to wholeness and a more satisfying life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are crinkley at the bottom edge due to water marks. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1989-05-10
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: Good. Used for class has highlighting, underlining and notes. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. This book really opened my eyes! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Same ISBN, different cover art. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: Very Good. Psychology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Through a practical four-step approach, the author demonstrates how our dreams and imagination can be transformed into an active, creative part of our lives. This book is in very good condition. The spine is not creased. There is a little bit of underlining. read more
Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1989-05-01
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062504319. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good; Collectible. 1st harper pbk edition (1989), 1st printing (Full 10 number line). Highlights on a few pages. A vertical crease on cover. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: Good. Yellowing inside. slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Very Good. 0062504312 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: 10th printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780062504319ISBN:0062504312
Description: VeryGood+ unmarked. A practical four-step approach to inner transformation. Nice clean tight copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 221 pp + bibliography. read more
"This is an excellent book. It guides you step by step to all the practical things you need to do in order to 'live' your dreams and begin to have an esoteric life!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.