|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Home by Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
About this title: Susanka presents 30 design concepts that can transform any house into a welcoming home filled with character, beauty, and comfort. Opening readers' eyes to what's possible, she makes spatial design accessible to the layperson.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Home by Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2004-03-15
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. Cover has minimal wear. read more
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Fine. 1561586188 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Very Good. 1561586188 NEW/UNREAD Book. Some shelf wear. May have purblisher mark on outside edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2004-03-15
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bearing2020,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Very Good. Clean Copy, We Ship With USPS. Multiple Copies Available On Most Taunton Book Titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JRH Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New. Clean Copy, Never Been Used, All Orders Are Shipped USPS Buy With Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JRH Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home [Illustrated]
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home [Illustrated]
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2004-03-15
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New. In Home by Design, Sarah Susanka presents 30 design concepts that can transform any house into a welcoming home filled with character, beauty, and comfort. Opening readers' eyes to what's possible, she makes spatial design accessible to the layperson. Each of the design concepts here, from entryways to public/private space to window positioning, is illustrated with examples from houses by leading architects. Homeowners will learn how to assess their environment to discover what works or ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soconik Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Very Good. 1561586188 Dust Jacket has Tear, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home by Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks BRAND NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean & glossy. Looks like new. Check our reliability, then compare & enjoy best value. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, CT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: 250 pages, numerous color photos, b/w floor plans, list of architects and designers, index; 4to, white boards/wine cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good+, edge slightly curled. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New. 1561586188 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New. 1561586188 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Home by Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
list price: $35.00
our price: $31.50
you save: $3.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home [Hardcover] By Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Fine. Published by Taunton, 2003, 250 pages including index. No wear to binding, dust jacket has light edge wear, protected in a new mylar Brodart cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Has small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home [Hardcover] By Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: No wear to binding, dust jacket has faint edge wear, protected in a new mylar Brodart cover, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home [Hardcover] By Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: No wear to binding, dust jacket has faint edge wear, protected in a new mylar Brodart cover, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Voorhees Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2004-03-15
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Very Good. 1561586188 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Copperfield's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Susanka, Sarah
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, CT
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Printing. Small tears and chips to edges of dust jacket. Clean and crisp within. Small red remainder dot on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
Home By Design: Transforming Your House Into Home
by
Sarah Susanka
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|-1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781561586189
ISBN: 1561586188
Description: Used-Good. Dent on top of front cover, also ripped slightly where dent is in dust cover. read more
|
|
|
| | |