New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Peter F Drucker

About this title: Father of modern management, social commentator, and preeminent business philosopher, Peter F. Drucker has been analyzing economics and society for more than sixty years. Now for readers everywhere who are concerned with the ways that management practices and principles affect the performance of the organization, the individual, and society, there is "The Essential Drucker" -- an invaluable compilation of management essentials from the works of a management legend.

Containing twenty-six selections, "The Essential Drucker" covers the basic principles and concerns of management and its ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management used book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Business ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: Fine. 006093574X Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Business ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New. 006093574X New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management used book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $5.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 7/29/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: Fine. 006093574X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management used book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

price: $5.19

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: Fine. By Peter F. Drucker; ISBN: 006093574X; Pub. : Collins Business; Pub. Date: 2003-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Just a shade below like new. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Cover has light surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. by Peter F. Drucker; ISBN: 006093574X; Pub. : Collins Business; Pub. Date: 2003-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Just a shade below like new. Covers have a tiny bit of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker used book

The Essential Drucker

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F

list price: $17.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $3.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061345012 ISBN: 0061345016

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Collins Business Essentials. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials) new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials)

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Business ISBN-13: 9780061345012 ISBN: 0061345016

Description: New. 0061345016 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials) new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials)

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Business ISBN-13: 9780061345012 ISBN: 0061345016

Description: New. 0061345016 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials) new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials)

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $15.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Business ISBN-13: 9780061345012 ISBN: 0061345016

Description: New. 0061345016 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker new book

The Essential Drucker

by Peter F. Drucker

price: $16.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.00 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 9.6 oz. Father of modern management, social commentator, and preeminent business philosopher, Peter F. Drucker has been analyzing economics and society for more than sixty years. Now for readers everywhere who are concerned with the ways that management practices and principles affect the performance of the organization, the individual, and society, there is--The Essential Drucker----an invaluable ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $16.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061345012 ISBN: 0061345016

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Collins Business Essentials. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management used book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Peter F. Drucker

price: $2.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Business ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New. 006093574X Book is Brand New, Unused. Has remainder mark at bottom of book. Fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Emporium, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Drucker: the Best of 60 Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management, By Drucker used book

Essential Drucker: the Best of 60 Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management, By Drucker

by Peter Ferdinand Drucker

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; One Torn Page; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15913298 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780060935740. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker used book

The Essential Drucker

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $9.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker new book

The Essential Drucker

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $11.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006093574X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker new book

The Essential Drucker

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $11.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061345012 ISBN: 0061345016

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061345016. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $11.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F.

price: $12.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061345012 ISBN: 0061345016

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management new book

The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management

by Drucker, Peter F

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperBusiness ISBN-13: 9780060935740 ISBN: 006093574X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Book