|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Peter F Drucker
About this title: Father of modern management, social commentator, and preeminent business philosopher, Peter F. Drucker has been analyzing economics and society for more than sixty years. Now for readers everywhere who are concerned with the ways that management practices and principles affect the performance of the organization, the individual, and society, there is "The Essential Drucker" -- an invaluable compilation of management essentials from the works of a management legend. Containing twenty-six selections, "The Essential Drucker" covers the basic principles and concerns of management and its ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: Fine. 006093574X Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New. 006093574X New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 7/29/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: Fine. 006093574X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: Fine. By Peter F. Drucker; ISBN: 006093574X; Pub. : Collins Business; Pub. Date: 2003-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Just a shade below like new. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Cover has light surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. by Peter F. Drucker; ISBN: 006093574X; Pub. : Collins Business; Pub. Date: 2003-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Just a shade below like new. Covers have a tiny bit of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PaceSetter Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F
list price: $17.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $3.59 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061345012
ISBN: 0061345016
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Collins Business Essentials. New read more
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials)
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780061345012
ISBN: 0061345016
Description: New. 0061345016 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials)
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780061345012
ISBN: 0061345016
Description: New. 0061345016 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management (Collins Business Essentials)
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780061345012
ISBN: 0061345016
Description: New. 0061345016 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. New read more
|
|
The Essential Drucker
by
Peter F. Drucker
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.00 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 9.6 oz. Father of modern management, social commentator, and preeminent business philosopher, Peter F. Drucker has been analyzing economics and society for more than sixty years. Now for readers everywhere who are concerned with the ways that management practices and principles affect the performance of the organization, the individual, and society, there is--The Essential Drucker----an invaluable ... read more
|
|
The Essential Drucker: The Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061345012
ISBN: 0061345016
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 357 p. Collins Business Essentials. New read more
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Peter F. Drucker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Business
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New. 006093574X Book is Brand New, Unused. Has remainder mark at bottom of book. Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Emporium,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essential Drucker: the Best of 60 Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management, By Drucker
by
Peter Ferdinand Drucker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Bent Pages; One Torn Page; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 15913298 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780060935740. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: BRAND NEW. 006093574X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061345012
ISBN: 0061345016
Description: BRAND NEW. 0061345016. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061345012
ISBN: 0061345016
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperBusiness
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperBusiness
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperBusiness
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Essential Drucker: the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management
by
Drucker, Peter F
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperBusiness
ISBN-13: 9780060935740
ISBN: 006093574X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Book | | | | |