About this title: A portrait of the pop culture icon examines his ongoing influence in the fashion world, describing his style choices as a long-haired Memphis youth, a clean-cut Hollywood celebrity, and a jumpsuit-donning Las Vegas performer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456036ISBN:0743456033
Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13:9780743456036ISBN:0743456033
Description: Very Good. This copy states First Atria Books Hardcover Edition July 2004, with full numberline, which is in excellent condition. There's an inscription on the front end-paper. Otherwise, No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover. Dust Jacket has tiny scratches to front/back with minimum, shelf/edge wear. This copy is a classic for the Elvis Fan, at an affordable price. (7H-20) read more
Description: 2004. Good/Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 263 pages. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Light edge wear to jacket. Text clean. Binding solid. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456036ISBN:0743456033
Description: Fine in Good jacket. This large, beautiful book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. Tucked inside the front cover is a fact sheet about Elivs Presley and a press release from the publisher regarding this book and the author. read more
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 2005-06
ISBN-13:9780786135110ISBN:0786135115
Description: Very Good. UNABRIDGED EX/LIBRARY SET OF 6 AUDIO CASSETTES IN LN CLAMSHELL CASE. 8 HRS PLAYING TIME, READ BY ANNA FIELDS. VERY FEW LIBRARY MARKINGS. ALL OF OUR ITEMS ARE GUARANTEED. WE SHIP DAILY. read more
Description: Very good. Has pen mark to one edge. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Inside pages are clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Edition: First Edition..
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456036ISBN:0743456033
Description: Very Good. In Very Good dj. Black boards, 263pp. Includes many b&w and color photos. Signed by author on title page. Clean, tight, sharp copy in bright, shiny dustjacket. Lower corners of covers and spine slightly bumped; slight crimping to dustjacket. Couple of stamps (one holographic) on front cover attesting to it being a signed copy. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Binding is Binding is Hard Cover. Signed by Author(s) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743456036ISBN:0743456033
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 263 pgs. Small 4to. Profusely illustrated. Slight edge and shelf wear. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 6/1/2005
ISBN-13:9780786177387ISBN:0786177381
Description: New. 0786177381 Brand new audiobook shipped directly from manufacturer in original packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Prompt shipping with excellent customer service. read more
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 6/1/2005
ISBN-13:9780786135493ISBN:0786135492
Description: New. 0786135492 Brand new audiobook on cassette tape shipped directly from manufacturer in original packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Prompt shipping with excellent customer service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster London 2004 0-7432-6332-4
ISBN-13:9780743263320ISBN:0743263324
Description: Fine/fine (new unopened copy with unclipped dj, all in fine condition) quarto 264pp. First printing. Biography that answers the question "Why does Elvis matter? ". Photographs in colour and b/w. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.