» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elvis Presley: The Man. the Life. the Legend.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Elvis Presley: The Man. the Life. the Legend.

by Pamela Clark Keogh

About this title: A portrait of the pop culture icon examines his ongoing influence in the fashion world, describing his style choices as a long-haired Memphis youth, a clean-cut Hollywood celebrity, and a jumpsuit-donning Las Vegas performer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Very Good. This copy states First Atria Books Hardcover Edition July 2004, with full numberline, which is in excellent condition. There's an inscription on the front end-paper. Otherwise, No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Clean Hard Cover. Dust Jacket has tiny scratches to front/back with minimum, shelf/edge wear. This copy is a classic for the Elvis Fan, at an affordable price. (7H-20) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $16.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743263320 ISBN: 0743263324

Description: 2004. Good/Good. Hardback with dust jacket, 263 pages. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Light edge wear to jacket. Text clean. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged] used audio book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged]

price: $16.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780786135493 ISBN: 0786135492

Description: Fine. Like New. Audio Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend new book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $17.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: New. 0743456033 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: The Man. the Life. the Legend. used book

Elvis Presley: The Man. the Life. the Legend.

by Keogh, Pamela Clark

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. remainder mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This large, beautiful book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. Tucked inside the front cover is a fact sheet about Elivs Presley and a press release from the publisher regarding this book and the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $28.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9780786135110 ISBN: 0786135115

Description: Very Good. UNABRIDGED EX/LIBRARY SET OF 6 AUDIO CASSETTES IN LN CLAMSHELL CASE. 8 HRS PLAYING TIME, READ BY ANNA FIELDS. VERY FEW LIBRARY MARKINGS. ALL OF OUR ITEMS ARE GUARANTEED. WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pupsbks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley used audio book

Elvis Presley

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $29.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780786178407 ISBN: 078617840X

Description: Good. Book on CD. Shipped to over one million happy customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged] new audio book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged]

by Pamela Clarke Keogh; Narrator-Anna Fields

price: $47.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780786177387 ISBN: 0786177381

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new audio book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh; Narrator-Anna Fields

price: $83.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9780786135110 ISBN: 0786135115

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend [ 1st ] used book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend [ 1st ]

by Presley, Elvis-Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $108.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: 0743456033. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $4.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $8.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend By Keogh, Pamela Clarke used book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend By Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $15.01

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Very good. Has pen mark to one edge. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend By Keogh, Pamela Clarke used book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend By Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $15.01

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Good. Shows signs of wear. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela...

price: $15.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Very good; Collectible. Ex-library. No writings/underlines/highlights except library marks. Inside pages are clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $15.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition.. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Very Good. In Very Good dj. Black boards, 263pp. Includes many b&w and color photos. Signed by author on title page. Clean, tight, sharp copy in bright, shiny dustjacket. Lower corners of covers and spine slightly bumped; slight crimping to dustjacket. Couple of stamps (one holographic) on front cover attesting to it being a signed copy. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Binding is Binding is Hard Cover. Signed by Author(s) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy River Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend used book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 263 pgs. Small 4to. Profusely illustrated. Slight edge and shelf wear. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend new book

Elvis Presley: the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: New. 0743456033 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged] new audio book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged]

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $28.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 6/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786177387 ISBN: 0786177381

Description: New. 0786177381 Brand new audiobook shipped directly from manufacturer in original packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Prompt shipping with excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged] new audio book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend [Unabridged]

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $28.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 6/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786135493 ISBN: 0786135492

Description: New. 0786135492 Brand new audiobook on cassette tape shipped directly from manufacturer in original packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Prompt shipping with excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elvis Presley the Man. the Life. the Legend

by Pamela Clarke Keogh

price: $32.23

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster London 2004 0-7432-6332-4 ISBN-13: 9780743263320 ISBN: 0743263324

Description: Fine/fine (new unopened copy with unclipped dj, all in fine condition) quarto 264pp. First printing. Biography that answers the question "Why does Elvis matter? ". Photographs in colour and b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend new book

Elvis Presley: the Man, the Life, the Legend

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke

price: $34.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780743456036 ISBN: 0743456033

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.