» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors

by Virginia L Clark (Editor), Patrik M Bavoil (Editor)

About this title: The critically acclaimed laboratory standard for more than forty years, "Methods in Enzymology" is one of the most highly respected publications in the field of biochemistry. Since 1955, each volume has been eagerly awaited, frequently consulted, and praised by researchers and reviewers alike. Now with more than 300 volumes (all of them still in print), the series contains much material still relevant today truly an essential publication for researchers in all fields of life sciences. It presents alternatives to mammalian model systems. It discusses virulence and essential gene identification ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identificatio new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identificatio

by Clark, Virginia L.; Bavoil, Patrik M.

price: $52.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C... used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C...

price: $63.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Fine. Ex library copy in mint condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Other volumes are also available. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

by Patrik M. Bavoil

price: $63.03

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New. 0121822613 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $79.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New. 0121822613 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology)

by Editor-Virginia L. Clark; Editor-Patrik M. Bavoil

price: $233.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology)

by Clark, Virginia L.

price: $247.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $51.28

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 12/3/2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Good. 0121822613 Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $63.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New. 0121822613 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358 new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358

by Virginia Clark Et. Al

price: $73.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358 new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358

by Virginia Clark Et. Al

price: $75.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New. 0121822613 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis,

by Clark

price: $75.81

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, 358 new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, 358

by Clark

price: $76.29

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $90.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Good. 0121822613 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology) new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors, Volume 358 (Methods in Enzymology)

price: $101.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New. 0121822613 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors

by Clark, Virginia L (Editor), and Bavoil, Patrik M (Editor)

price: $127.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New in New dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 527 p. Methods in Enzymology, 358. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: book earth, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C-Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors new book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C-Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors

by Bavoil Patrik M.

price: $167.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 527. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology)

by Clark, Virginia L.

price: $225.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology)

by Clark, Virginia L.

price: $227.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 01/12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology)

by Clark, Virginia L.

price: $236.92

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology) used book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors (Methods in Enzymology)

by Clark, Virginia L.

price: $243.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 12-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors

by Clark, Virginia L (Editor), and Bavoil, Patrik M (Editor)

price: $47.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 527 p. Methods in Enzymology, 358. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors used book

Bacterial Pathogenesis, Part C: Identification, Regulation and Function of Virulence Factors

by Clark, Virginia L (Editor), and Bavoil, Patrik M (Editor)

price: $47.07

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 527 p. Methods in Enzymology, 358. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis, new book

Methods in Enzymology, Volume 358: Bacterial Pathogenesis,

by Clark

price: $131.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121822613 ISBN: 0121822613

Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.