» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

About this title: Authoritative, comprehensive and up-to-date, this guide takes into account all the major changes that have occurred in legalized gambling as it has spread throughout the nation in recent years. Silberstang details rules, odds, and winning strategies for blackjack, craps, roulette, baccarat, keno and all the other casino games.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very Good. 0452276985 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference) used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference)

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very Good. 0452276985 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 04440351 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Updated, Enlarged ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unmarked pages. Some edge wear to cover and two spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Updated, Enlarged ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. old price sticker adhesive on back cover; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference) used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Agr toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Updated, Enlarged ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Good. 0452276985 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $2.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $2.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Books; Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference) used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference) new book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference)

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $6.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: New. 0452276985 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 445001305 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated new book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $13.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling (Completely Revised and Updated) new book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling (Completely Revised and Updated)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 12.0 oz. Authoritative, comprehensive and up-to-date, this guide takes into account all the major changes that have occurred in legalized gambling as it has spread throughout the nation in recent years. Silberstang details rules, odds, and winning strategies for blackjack, craps, roulette, baccarat, keno and all the other casino games. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling new book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $16.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452276987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated new book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION AND PAGES ARE DISCOLORED DUE TO AGE OF BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference) used book

The Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling: Completely Revised and Updated (Reference)

by Edwin Silberstang

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 3 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling used book

Winner's Guide to Casino Gambling

by Silberstang, Edwin

price: $4.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452276987 ISBN: 0452276985

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.