|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Kate DiCamillo
About this title: Despereaux Tilling the mouse, Roscuro the rat, and a serving girl named Miggery Sow join forces and embark on an adventure during which they encounter grave danger and ultimate triumph. B&w illustrations accompany the text. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2003 by Publishers Weekly. Winner of the 2004 Newbery Medal.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
(204 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 8/25/2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Very Good. 0763617229 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z40K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate; Ering, Timothy Basil (Illustrator)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439692687
ISBN: 0439692687
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0439692687 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, edges worn, rough cut pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: Fine. 0763625299 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439701679
ISBN: 0439701678
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread
by
Kate Dicamillo; Illustrator-Timothy Basil Ering
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006-04-11
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Pr, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Brown boards, black title box with gold lettering on spine, illustration on front board, edges rubbed, corners and spine ends slightly bumped, rough cut pages. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 269 Pgs. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Kate Dicamillo
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: New. 0763625299 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tale of Despereaux, the: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Edition: 1st ed / 9th p
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Timothy Basil Ering. VG-/VG. Dust Jacket. 271pp; text clean with full pg b/w ils; Newberry gold medal on fr cv; wear to e dges of cv; ISBN: 0763617229. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: New. 0763625299 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: New. 0763625299 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: New. 0763625299 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: New. 0763625299 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Fine. 0763617229 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread (Tale of Despereaux)
by
Kate Dicamillo
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux, Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, NY
Date Published: 2004
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. J F jacket. F. Hardcover with dust jacket. A lovely copy with no owner markings inside, light rubbing to bottom edge of cpvers at spine. Unclipped DJ has the gold Newberry Medal sticker on the front. Overall Near Fine/Fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books on High,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Edition: 3rd ptg
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Timothy Basil Ering. Vg/-- 272pp; b/w ils; black mark bottom edge; small chip front endpaper ISBN: 076361 7229. read more
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup and a Spool of Thread
by
DiCamillo, Kate
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780763625290
ISBN: 0763625299
Description: Ering, Timothy Basil. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent copy with minimal wear. 267 p. 19 cm. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Tale of Despereaux
by
Dicamillo, Kate
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780763617226
ISBN: 0763617229
Description: As New/As New. 0763617229 271pp Illustrations Junior Literary Guild. read more
|
| | |