|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Despite Fitzgerald's dictum, Pollan and Levine examine what it takes to reinvent oneself, particularly after a long career. Culling testimonials from various people, SECOND ACTS dissects the need to start over, what fuels this desire, and what it takes to begin another career and another life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
(80 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan, Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Collins Living, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014722 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan~Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M, And Levine, Mark
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: New. 0060514876 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M.; Levine, Mark Pollan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean book with minor edge wear _NO Marks Anywhere _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan, Mark Levine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: Fine. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Very Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; dust jacket lightly scuffed; leading edge of pages lightly stained; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: Fine. 0060514884 This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: Fine. 0060514884 This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book has slight shelf wear. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: Very Good. 0060514884 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060514884
ISBN: 0060514884
Description: New. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Sometime,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Pollan, Stephen M.; Levine, Mark
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060514877
ISBN: 0060514876
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Jacket slightly wear at the edges. read more
|
|
Second Acts: Creating the Life You Really Want, Building the Career You Truly Desire
by
Stephen M. Pollan; Mark Levine
| | | |