» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Jean Cocteau, Simon Callow (Introduction by)

About this title: This translation of Cocteau's 1936 travelogue accurately reflects his journey into the cities he visited during his trip around the world in emulation of Verne's Phileas Fogg.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

by Jean Cocteau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

by Jean Cocteau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

by Jean Cocteau

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 8/19/2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Cocteau, Jean, and Callow, Simon (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 266 p. Tauris Parke Paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Cocteau, Jean, and Callow, Simon (Introduction by)

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 266 p. Tauris Parke Paperbacks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequoia Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days (Mon Premier Voyage) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Cocteau, Jean (Introduction By Simon Callow)

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks, London Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: fine, wraps (softcover) review press release laid in. 250pp. ISBN 1860645925 Originally written for the newspaper PARIS-SOIR in 1936, Jean Cocteau retraces the famous voyage round the world undertaken by Jules Verne's Phileas Fogg in 1873. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Cocteau, Jean

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 1st thus, 2000

Description: Very Good-softcover. 12mo, soft covers, 250pp. edgewear, rubbing, corners curled, cover. corners bumped, light yellowing, clean, tight, text. lit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) new book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Jean Cocteau; Simon Callow

price: $15.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) new book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Jean Cocteau; Simon Callow

price: $15.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks) new book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

by Cocteau, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: New. 1860645925 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Jean Cocteau

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2000. Originally published at $14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World in 80 Days (Mon Prmier Voyage used book

Round the World in 80 Days (Mon Prmier Voyage

by Cocteau, Jean And Callow, Simon (Introduction)

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Originally published in France in 1936, the French poet-novelist gives his view on his travels around the globe. Trade paperback reprint, FINE COPY, includes a GLOSSY POSTCARD of the book's cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PittCo Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

by Cocteau, Jean

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage

by Jean Cocteau; Stuart Gilbert; Introduction-Simon Callow

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Used: Very Good. Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: (Mon Premier Voyage) new book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Cocteau, Jean/ Callow, Simon (Int)/ Gilbert, Stuart

price: $11.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days

by Cocteau, Jean

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Publisher: George Routledge & Sons Date Published: 1937

Description: Fair to Good condition. Owner signature. No signature. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days new book

Round the World Again in 80 Days

price: $16.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: New. Round The World Again in 80 Days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) new book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Jean Cocteau, Simon Callow

price: $27.79

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

by Jean Cocteau

price: $44.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks) new book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) (Tauris Parke Paperbacks)

by Jean Cocteau

price: $52.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage) used book

Round the World Again in 80 Days: Tour Du Monde En 80 Jours (Mon Premier Voyage)

by Cocteau, Jean

price: $25.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: I B Tauris & Co Ltd, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860645921 ISBN: 1860645925

Description: Paperback, fine condition, Jean Cocteau traces Phileas Fogg's famous journey, recording the frenetic change of scenes, from Athens and Alexandria to Bombay, Rangoon and Yokohama, and finally across the US. Cocteau'. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tsbbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.