About this title: An instant classic in the field of energy medicine, POSITIVE ENERGY shows readers how to tap into the body?s natural positive energy source and benefit from it emotionally, psychologically, and spiritually. Dr. Judith Orloff is a board-certified psychiatrist and a practicing intuitive who has pioneered this new mode of healing, called "Energy ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Positive Energy: 10 Extraordinary Prescriptions for Transforming Fatigue, Stress, and Fear Into Vibrance, Strength & Love(86 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780609610107ISBN:0609610104
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very good. By Judith Orloff; ISBN: 1400082161; Pub. : Three Rivers Press; Pub. Date: 2005-09-20; Media: Paperback; Weight: 13.6 oz.; Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is tight. Pages have no marks, writing or highlighting. Pages show indications of very light use. by Judith Orloff; ISBN: 1400082161; Pub. : Three Rivers Press; Pub. Date: 2005-09-20; Media: Paperback; Weight: 13.6 oz.; Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2004-04-06
ISBN-13:9780375433092ISBN:0375433090
Description: Good. Large print edition. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780375433092ISBN:0375433090
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Random House Audio
ISBN-13:9780739309100ISBN:0739309102
Description: Very Good. 0739309102 Abridged Book on tape. Case has been bent around tapes. Tapes untested but should play fine. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2004-04-06
ISBN-13:9780739309100ISBN:0739309102
Description: Very Good. ABRIDGED EX/LIBRARY SET OF 2 EXCELLENT SOUNDING AUDIO CASSETTES IN VERY GOOD CLAMSHELL CASE. 3 HOURS PLAYING TIME, READ BY THE AUTHOR. VERY FEW LIBRARY MARKINGS. ALL OF OUR ITEMS ARE GUARANTEED. WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2004-04-06
ISBN-13:9780609610107ISBN:0609610104
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 2004 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780609610107ISBN:0609610104
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Stated first edition later printing, apparently unread copy, tight clean unmarked, business card stapled to top corner of first page, 353 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780609610107ISBN:0609610104
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks like new. 353 pages. Dr. kOrloff is the pioneer behind Energy Psychiatry, a new field that addresses the subtle energetic compoments of health and behavior. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780609610107ISBN:0609610104
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, sm bump to cover edges, pages clean/unmarked, remainder dot bottom page edge, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. The best-selling author of Second Sight offers a lifeline to readers who feel exhausted and stressed by external pressures and internal demands. Energy psychiatry, which Orloff pioneered, incorporates intuition, the body's subtle energies, and traditional medicine to provide practical, effective solutions in areas from workaholism to feeling overwhelmed in crowds. Orloff makes it easy with ten prescriptions for positive energy, simple exercises that take up to three ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.