» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Professor Dennis P Hupchick, Harold E Cox

About this title: This reference is a guide to a full understanding of the complicated history of Eastern Europe. Addressing the need for a comprehensive map collection for reference and classroom use, the volume includes 52 two-colour full page maps which are each accompanied by a facing page of explanatory text to provide a useful aid in physical geography and in an area's political development over time. The maps illustrate key moments in East European history from the Middle Ages to the present, in a way that is immediate and comprehensible. Lecturers and students should find it to be an affordable ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick~Harold E. Cox

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 01 September, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick; Harold E. Cox

price: $8.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: Good. Revised and updated edition as shown. This book has highlighting. Soft cover binding is secure. Cover is in nice condition. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated new book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Hupchick, Dennis P, Professor, and Cox, Harold E

list price: $21.95

our price: $18.66

you save: $3.29 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe new book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe

by Hupchick, Dennis P. / Cox, Harold E.

price: $19.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312239855. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated new book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick~Harold E. Cox

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

price: $56.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

price: $56.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Hupchick, Dennis P.; Cox, Harold E.

price: $56.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 9-22-01 ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.02 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Hupchick, Dennis P.; Cox, Harold E.

price: $56.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 9-22-01 ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! ! 1.02 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick, Harold E. Cox

price: $2.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick, Harold E. Cox

price: $8.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern E new book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern E

by Hupchick, Dennis P. And Cox, Harold E.

price: $15.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: New. Eastern European history is a difficult subject for Westerners to understand, partly because of the region's political, ethnic, and cultural diversity. "The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe, " revised and updated for this edition, a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated new book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Hupchick, Dennis P., Cox, Harold E.

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick; Harold E. Cox

price: $17.68

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick, Harold E. Cox

price: $18.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: Good. U.S. edition text: may have highlighting, stickers, other marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbookdork, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated new book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Hupchick, Dennis P.; Cox, Harold E.

price: $104.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: Good. 031223984X A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Hupchick, Dennis P.; Cox, Harold E.

price: $127.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 22/09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Hupchick, Dennis P.; Cox, Harold E.

price: $136.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 9-22-01 ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated used book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

by Dennis P. Hupchick

price: $175.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312239848 ISBN: 031223984X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated new book

The Palgrave Concise Historical Atlas of Eastern Europe: Revised and Updated

price: $30.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312239855 ISBN: 0312239858

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.