» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bringing heaven into hell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bringing heaven into hell

by Merlin R Carothers

About this title: Biblical perspectives for praising the Lord in every situation of our lives, telling what true praise is, what it consists of, and what conditions must be present in our lives for our praise to be considered true so that God may answer our prayers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800708337 ISBN: 0800708334

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800708337 ISBN: 0800708334

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. There is heavy wear to the sides of the backstrip. THere is more moderate wear to the cover edges. THere is some creasing on the rear cover. Highlighting throughout text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780800708337 ISBN: 0800708334

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. underlining in pencil. name inside front cover. some creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers; Edited By Jorunn Oftedal Ricketts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revel Company Date Published: 1976

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Merlin R. Carothers ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Good. 0943026105 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers; Edited By Jorunn Oftedal Ricketts

price: $2.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revel Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers; Edited By Jorunn Oftedal Ricketts

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revel Company Date Published: 1976

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers; Edited By Jorunn Oftedal Ricketts

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revel Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers; Edited By Jorunn Oftedal Ricketts

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revel Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Acceptable. Cover loose from pages, otherwise text is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers; Edited By Jorunn Oftedal Ricketts

price: $3.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition underlining; cover creased, edges worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merlin R. Carothers Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Good. Binding is tight. Pages have some margin markings and one page has a phone No at the top. The cover has multiple creases both front and back. Still a good readable copy. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: imalien2, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merlin R. Carothers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Very Good. 0943026105 Some rubbing to extremities, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R.

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Merlin R Carothers, Escondido, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Good. 120 pages, clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R.; Ricketts, Jorunn Oftedal

price: $8.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, New Jersey Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Some slight edgewear, slight spine crease, slight cover creasing; otherwise a bright, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringing Heaven Into Hell new book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Merlin R. Carothers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BOUND Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co. Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good Condition. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First end page has been removed and the owners name is inside the back cover. Otherwise this is a very good copy with very light wear. Clean, unamarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R.; Ricketts, Jorunn Oftedal (Editor)

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 120 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Carothers, Merlin R., Ed. By Jorunn Oftedal Ricketts

price: $11.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kingsway Publications, Eastbourne Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780902088955 ISBN: 0902088955

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by M. Carothers

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Schaik Publishers Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Robert, Merlin; Carothers, Merlin R Carothers

price: $47.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Coverdale Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780902088955 ISBN: 0902088955

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R Carothers

price: $48.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Co Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Very minor pencil marking; light cover wear; paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merlin R. Carothers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Good. SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bringing Heaven Into Hell used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell

by Merlin R. Carothers

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bringing Heaven Into Hell [Paperback] By Carothers, Merlin R. used book

Bringing Heaven Into Hell [Paperback] By Carothers, Merlin R.

by Merlin R. Carothers

price: $6.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Merlin R. Carothers Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780943026107 ISBN: 0943026105

Description: Fair. Shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 23, 2008
By Kym, Central, UT

"I just finished this book last night. It was AWESOME!!! I look at my life and trials so differently. I want to buy it for everyone I know and don't know."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.