» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians

by Barbara Marciniak (Read by)

About this title: Bringers of the Dawn imparts to us the wisdom of the Pleiadians, enlightened beings who have come to Earth to help us reach a new stage of evolution. Startling, intense, intelligent, and controversial, these teachings offer essential reading for anyone questioning his or her existence on this planet and the direction of our collective ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara, And Thomas, Tera L (Editor)

price: $2.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Barbara Marciniak

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara, and Thomas, Tera L (Editor)

price: $2.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Fair. 1992; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; a couple of drink rings on front cover; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Co, NM, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: G, Underlining & Notes, Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

price: $4.33

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Very good. By Barbara Marciniak; ISBN: 093968098X; Pub. : Bear & Company; Pub. Date: 1992-12-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; (172JZ11110919) 1992 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 246 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER. by Barbara Marciniak; ISBN: 093968098X; Pub. : Bear & Company; Pub. Date: 1992-12-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; (172JZ11110919) 1992 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 246 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Barbara Marciniak

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Scattered scratches on cover. Imparts the wisdom of the Pleiadians, a group of enlightened beings. Very readable copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara, and Thomas, Tera L (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some wear, some underlining & ink marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara, and Thomas, Tera L (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright, hinge is cracked, previous owner's name on half title; illustrated wraps are creased and shelf worn as well as rubbed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Good. Cover has edgewear along all edges and spine and corner bumps. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Publishing, Santa Fe, NM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Very Good-; Book has some edge wear and creasing. Trade PB; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Barbara Marciniak

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara; Thomas, Tera (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company, Santa Fe, NM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Everly, Peter (cover illustration) Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Navy blue illustrated cover with moderate edge wear, heavy creasing. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. 246 pages. Glued binding, 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara; Thomas, Tera L. (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rochester, VT, U. S. A. : Bear & Company, 1992

Description: Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN: 093968098X. RED INK MARKS ON FIRST FLY END PAGE. PHILOSOPHY ANCIENT HISTORY SURVEYS CLASSICAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak

price: $6.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Very good. CLEAN IN VGC THIS 1992 SOFT COVER PB. NO SPINE CREASING. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES ARE BRIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peachpitbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Barbara Marciniak; Editor-Tera Thomas

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Like New. Interior is crisp unread with light shelf/edge wear to bright and shiny covers. A hint of foxing to upper outer page edges only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians new book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Barbara Marciniak

price: $7.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn, Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn, Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara. Thomas, Tera Ed..

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 2nd ptg Publisher: Bear & Company Pub, Santa Fe, NM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Author Photo back cover. VERY GOOD Condition. 6X9" Paper Covers 320pg White titles on Dark Blue paper covers. Chakra & Stars cover ilust.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corerns. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn. Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn. Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 246 pages. Small white label on front free endpaper, otherwise a clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara Edited By Tera Thomas

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bear & Company, Santa Fe, New Mexico Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: 093968098X (1992); octavo; 246 pp; Near Fine stiff wrappers; excellent clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians

by Barbara Marciniak

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Fair. Text in English (246 pages). Edition Published in 1992. Soft cover. Fair condition, tight binding, with yellow highlighting. Bookshelf T-12. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn-Teaching From the Pleiadians used book

Bringers of the Dawn-Teaching From the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Fe, New Mexico: Bear & Company Publishing, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Near Fine. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 5.5x8.5. ISBN: 0-939680-98-x. purple w/ color pic. of sky-purple ltg. -white & pink ltg. on spine-246 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians (Compiled and Edited By Tera L. Thomas) new book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings From the Pleiadians (Compiled and Edited By Tera L. Thomas)

by Marciniak, Barbara

price: $12.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Compiled from more than four hundred hours of channeling by Barbara Marciniak, Bringers of the Dawn imparts to us the wisdom of the Pleiadians, a group of enlightened beings who have come to Earth to help us discover how to reach a new stage of evolution. Master storytellers and humorists, they advise us to become media free, to work in teams, and to eliminate the words ôshouldö and ôtryö from our vocabularies. We learn how to go beyond fear, how the original human was a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians new book

Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians

by Marciniak, Barbara, and Thomas, Tera L (Editor)

price: $12.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bear & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780939680986 ISBN: 093968098X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 11, 2009
By Jo Lynn, Oakley, KS

"Since this book contains teaching from the Pleiadians, I found it to be very interesting indeed! :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 8, 2009
By Nick, The United States

"hard to get through again but I love reading about unusual beliefs people have about the universe. I often felt like she was preaching to me though, and i had to put it down and take a step back for a few days."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 28, 2008
By Jessi, Lexington, KY

"This was recommended to my by a teacher I love. I am open to checking into any and all spiritual teachings, and seeing how it resonates. This sort of boggled my mind, but in a positive warm-fuzzy sort of way. I like the idea of lovely, helpful star-people who are trying to look out for us, that's just fabulous. This book made me want to learn more...
If the extraterrestrial stuff boggles your mind, I'd still say read this book for the peaceful and empowering messages, and you'll be surprised at the accuracy of some of the predicted world changes that have occurred since this book was published in the '90s."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 30, 2008
By Randy, Kenmore, WA

"We are More than then just Humans from the Planet Earth! To discover your inner self, from the Teachings of the Pleidians from the Taurus constellation. A Must Read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Bringers of the Dawn: Teachings from the Pleiadians by Barbara Marciniak (Read by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.