» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

About this title: The adventurous life of Anne Morrow Lindbergh encompasses family life and aviation with husband Charles, as well as her own distinguished literary career. These detailed records of this extraordinary woman's triumphs and tragedies have already sold 400,000 copies in previous editions and are now available to inspire a new generation of readers. 24 pages of photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very Good. 259 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn; Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 236 p. illus. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn; Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 236 p. illus. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn; Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 236 p. illus. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn; Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 236 p. illus. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn; Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. 236 p. illus. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn; Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 236 p. illus. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn; Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 236 p. illus. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928 used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780156141642 ISBN: 0156141647

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Good. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very Good. 259 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780151141807 ISBN: 0151141800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 7, 2009
By Wanda, Loveland, CO

"I enjoyed strolling through the thoughts of young Anne Morrow as she writes about her aspirations and family. She would have been fascinating to know."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Susan, Northampton, MA

"I read this as a senior in highschool-revisited it as a Smith student-as she was"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 12, 2008
By Allison, Los Angeles, CA

"A very weird book. I remember reading this when I was 12 or 13, expecting it to be much better. Instead I got weird descriptions of her pre-Charles Lindbergh life. I remember her describing flowers and that in the future, cars will probably go much much faster, like planes. Eh, that didn't happen I guess."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 24, 2008
By Shannon, Manson, WA

"Beautifully written, if you enjoy journals"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Bring Me a Unicorn: Diaries and Letters of Anne Morrow Lindbergh, 1922-1928 by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.