» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bring History Alive!: A Sourcebook for Teaching United States History \

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bring History Alive!: A Sourcebook for Teaching United States History \

by Gary B Nash (Editor), David Vigilante (Editor), Kirk Ankeney (Editor)

About this title: A resource manual created by teachers and for teachers who wish to engage in an inquiry-based approach to historical knowledge and historical understanding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U. S. ); Editor-Kirk Ankeney; Editor-Richard Del Rio; Editor-Gary B. Nash; Editor...

price: $10.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Center for History in the Schools Date Published: 1996-12 ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bring History Alive!: A Sourcebook for Teaching United States History \ used book

Bring History Alive!: A Sourcebook for Teaching United States History \

by Nash, Gary B (Editor), and Vigilante, David (Editor), and Ankeney, Kirk (Editor)

price: $10.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: National Center for History in the Schools Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U. S. )

price: $7.65

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Center for History in t Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Good. Edgewear to cover, and pages contain some highlights. Still a good reading copy. Cover is glossy & clean. Spine is uncreased. Lg9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U. S. )

price: $9.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Center for History in the Schools ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Good. 0963321854 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U. S. )

price: $9.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Center for History in the Schools ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Fine. 0963321854 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U. S. )

price: $29.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Center for History in the Schools Date Published: December, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Good. 0963321854. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U.S. )

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Council for the Social, Waldorf, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Very Good. 0963321854 no writing inside of book, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History used book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U. S. )

price: $53.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Center for History in the Schools Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History new book

Bring History Alive: a Sourcebook for Teaching United States History

by National Center For History In The Schools (U. S. )

price: $60.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Center for History in the Schools Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780963321855 ISBN: 0963321854

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.