» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Healing Massage: A Simple Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This must-have reference addresses the role message plays in facilitating well-being and healing. Simple step-by-step techniques focus on short massage routines that can be realistically incorporated into today's busy schedules.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker, Jonathan D. Walker

price: $5.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CENGAGE Delmar Learning Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Massage: A Simple Approach used book

Healing Massage: A Simple Approach

by Walker, Marsha Jelonek, and Walker, Jonathan D, and Jelonek-Walker, Marsha

price: $8.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 552 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) new book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker; Jonathan D. Walker

price: $62.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2002-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) new book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker; Jonathan D. Walker

price: $62.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2002-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker, Jonathan D. Walker

price: $5.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker, Jonathan D. Walker

price: $8.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker, Jonathan D. Walker

price: $8.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach

by Walker, Marsha Jelonek; Walker, Jonathan D.

price: $16.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson/Delmar Learning, Belmont, Ca. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy. A step by step guide for integrating the healing power of massage into any therapeutic relationship. ample photographs and illustrations clearly illustrate technique, making the complex simple. Places healing massage in context of health and well being. xx/524pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) new book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker, Jonathan D. Walker

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Walker, Marsha Jelonek; Walker, Jonathan D.

price: $24.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Good. 0766806928 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: A Simple Approach new book

Healing Massage: A Simple Approach

by Walker, Marsha Jelonek, and Walker, Jonathan D, and Jelonek-Walker, Marsha

price: $28.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, unread. Great condition-no flaws or markings. Trade paperback (US). 552 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage a Simple Approach, Jonathan D. Walker new book

Healing Massage a Simple Approach, Jonathan D. Walker

price: $38.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker

price: $55.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) new book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Marsha Jelonek Walker

price: $58.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. ) used book

Healing Massage: a Simple Approach (Nurse as Healer Series. )

by Walker, Marsha Jelonek

price: $67.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cengage Delmar Learning Date Published: 11-22-02 ISBN-13: 9780766806924 ISBN: 0766806928

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.