» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Funny Bunnies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

About this title: From Peter Rabbit and the Easter Bunny to Bugs Bunny and the Velveteen Rabbit, bunnies have burrowed their way into our hearts and imaginations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $2.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $4.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Funny Bunnies new book

Funny Bunnies

by Frankel, Laurie

price: $21.23

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 95 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $2.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $2.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Frankel, Laurie

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Used-Like New. Size: 7.9 x 7.1 x 0.4 inches; Photographer Frankel's whimsical and merry collection of portraits of 30 breeds of rabbits is guaranteed to make readers smile (indeed, Frankel declares the book an "unfailing mood enhancer" in her introduction). She gives comparatively little information on each breed's characteristics (though she always reveals a breed's origin, weight and color variations), but compensates, perhaps, by offering thumbnail sketches of her individual subjects: ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies new book

Funny Bunnies

by Frankel, Laurie

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Frankel, Laurie

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Frankel, Laurie

price: $23.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Fine. 9780811840552. 0.44 x 7.94 x 7.06 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Frankel, Laurie

price: $34.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: As New. 0811840557. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.44 x 7.94 x 7.06 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies new book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $36.62

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, USA ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: New. Here we have a bevy of bunny beauty with everything from fuzzy tails to floppy ears to stylish coats to Belgian hare styles. Funny Bunnies celebrates the many snuggly virtues of these adorable companions with more than 60 color photographs of 30 different breeds. This charming, visual hop along the bunny trail also includes run-to-read details about each breed, such as its origins, coat, and behavior, as well as distinctive and downright adorable characteristics. We meet the English Lop, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies new book

Funny Bunnies

by Frankel, Laurie

price: $36.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: New. 0811840557. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.44 x 7.94 x 7.06 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies used book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies new book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $51.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, USA ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Here we have a bevy of bunny beauty with everything from fuzzy tails to floppy ears to stylish coats to Belgian hare styles. Funny Bunnies celebrates the many snuggly virtues of these adorable companions with more than 60 color photographs of 30 different breeds. This charming, visual hop along the bunny trail also includes run-to-read ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies new book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $62.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Funny Bunnies new book

Funny Bunnies

by Laurie Frankel

price: $39.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS, USA ISBN-13: 9780811840552 ISBN: 0811840557

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Here we have a bevy of bunny beauty with everything from fuzzy tails to floppy ears to stylish coats to Belgian hare styles. Funny Bunnies celebrates the many snuggly virtues of these adorable companions with more than 60 color photographs of 30 different breeds. This charming, visual hop along the bunny trail also includes run-to-read details about each ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.