Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now in its thirteenth edition, this text is renowned for its excellent blend of theoretical and applied material, its comprehensive support package and applicable real-world examples. Coverage of such topics as multinational finance and small-business issues, and ethical dilemma discussions are incorporated throughout the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Essentials of Managerial Finance with Thomson One
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One
by
Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
CT,
USA
Format: Spiral-bound
Label: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le
Date: 2004
UPC: 0324225024
Description: Good. No Markings Found! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott & Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Fair. 0324258755. Not the prettiest. Corners show cardboard and there are several small tears on the spine. Inside is fairly clean-a few notations and Ch 6 has a bit of highlighting of important parts. Includes infotrac.; 1.2 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 808 pages. read more
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott & Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Very Good+ 0324258755. Cover in decent shape but 3 corners show a bit of cardboard-not too bad. Inside is clean-little to no highlighting. Includes infotrac. Still a great copy.; 1.2 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 808 pages. read more
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott & Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Very Good+ 0324258755. Cover in good condition-does have small blemish(cut) on back spine. Corners bumped. Pages clean-very little highlighting in 1st chapter. Includes Infotrac and Thomson One. An excellent copy.; 1.2 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 808 pages. read more
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott, Brigham, Eugene F.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One
by
Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780324225020
ISBN: 0324225024
Description: Very Good. Highlighting slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One
by
Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324225020
ISBN: 0324225024
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Fair. 0324258755 Textbook 13th edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. Light staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Moderate writing and highlighting. JG. read more
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Scott Besley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One
by
Scott Besley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324225020
ISBN: 0324225024
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance, By Besley, 13th Edition
by
Besley, Scott/ Brigham, Eugene F.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Learning
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Hardcover. Good Used. INFOTRAC Included; Serial Number Invalid. SKU: 16494406 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324258752 Good Used. INFOTRAC Included; Serial Number Invalid. SKU: 16494406 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Good. 0324258755 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Good. 0324258755 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. )
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Very Good. 0324258755 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. 13 Edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Essentials of Managerial Finance with Thomson One
by
Besley, Scott, and Brigham, Eugene F
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 13th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324258752
ISBN: 0324258755
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. look like new, no highlight read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xbstone,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8101683&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
The Goal: A Process of Ongoing Improvement
by
Eliyahu M Goldratt
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.10!
|
 |
Cost Accounting
by
Charles T Horngren, PH.D., MBA, Srikant M Datar, Ph.D., George Foster
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $14.99!
|
 |
West's Legal Environment of Business (with Online Business Guide)
by
Frank B Cross, Roger LeRoy Miller
see all
from $8.45!
new only
from $97.99!
|
 |
Microeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies
by
Campbell R McConnell
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $14.94!
|
 |
Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies
by
James Collins
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
|
 |
Intermediate Accounting
by
Donald E Kieso, Ph.D., CPA
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.20!
|
|