» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Managerial Finance with Thomson One

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Managerial Finance with Thomson One

by Scott Besley, Eugene F Brigham

About this title: Now in its thirteenth edition, this text is renowned for its excellent blend of theoretical and applied material, its comprehensive support package and applicable real-world examples. Coverage of such topics as multinational finance and small-business issues, and ethical dilemma discussions are incorporated throughout the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used music

Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One

by Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham

price: $14.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Spiral-bound Label: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le Date: 2004 UPC: 0324225024

Description: Good. No Markings Found! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott & Eugene F. Brigham

price: $65.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Fair. 0324258755. Not the prettiest. Corners show cardboard and there are several small tears on the spine. Inside is fairly clean-a few notations and Ch 6 has a bit of highlighting of important parts. Includes infotrac.; 1.2 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 808 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott & Eugene F. Brigham

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Very Good+ 0324258755. Cover in decent shape but 3 corners show a bit of cardboard-not too bad. Inside is clean-little to no highlighting. Includes infotrac. Still a great copy.; 1.2 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 808 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott & Eugene F. Brigham

price: $85.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Very Good+ 0324258755. Cover in good condition-does have small blemish(cut) on back spine. Corners bumped. Pages clean-very little highlighting in 1st chapter. Includes Infotrac and Thomson One. An excellent copy.; 1.2 x 10.1 x 8.2 Inches; 808 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One new book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott, Brigham, Eugene F.

price: $192.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham

price: $11.41

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One

by Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham

price: $15.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324225020 ISBN: 0324225024

Description: Very Good. Highlighting slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One

by Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham

price: $16.71

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324225020 ISBN: 0324225024

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Fair. 0324258755 Textbook 13th edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. Light staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Moderate writing and highlighting. JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Scott Besley, Eugene F. Brigham

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Scott Besley

price: $52.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance: With Thomson One

by Scott Besley

price: $67.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Learning Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324225020 ISBN: 0324225024

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance, By Besley, 13th Edition used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance, By Besley, 13th Edition

by Besley, Scott/ Brigham, Eugene F.

price: $88.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. INFOTRAC Included; Serial Number Invalid. SKU: 16494406 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324258752 Good Used. INFOTRAC Included; Serial Number Invalid. SKU: 16494406 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.

price: $29.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Good. 0324258755 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.

price: $29.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Good. 0324258755 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance With Thomson One

by Besley, Scott; Brigham, Eugene F.

price: $79.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western (Thomson Corp. ) ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Very Good. 0324258755 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. 13 Edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Essentials of Managerial Finance with Thomson One used book

Essentials of Managerial Finance with Thomson One

by Besley, Scott, and Brigham, Eugene F

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780324258752 ISBN: 0324258755

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. look like new, no highlight read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xbstone, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.