» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

About this title: Comprehensive guide to the latest and most effective treatments to help ease, prevent and manage chronic pain. Includes 75 healing charts, treatments for top 20 causes of pain, expert advice, latest medical breakthroughs and complementary therapies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 03/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 3/8/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very Good. Great shape-some shelf wear-no writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain new book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $2.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $2.42

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very Good. 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain new book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 3/8/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: New. 0762104686 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG55. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain new book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 3/8/2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: New. 0762104686 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 38U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $4.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Fine. 0762104686 excellent pictoral cover, no DJ as issued, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain: the Newest, Quickest, and Most Effective Ways to Find Relief used book

Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain: the Newest, Quickest, and Most Effective Ways to Find Relief

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain used book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain By Laliberte, Richard new book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain By Laliberte, Richard

by Richard Laliberte

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain new book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $7.25

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book. Pristine. In stock; same/next business day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: troveofbooks, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain new book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. First edition. Pristine-never read. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 pages. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain: the Newest, Quickest, and Most Effective Ways to Find Relief used book

Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain: the Newest, Quickest, and Most Effective Ways to Find Relief

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 7 x 10 hard cover book. Blue and red lettering on the yellow and blue dust jacket spine and cover. Doctors' Guide to Chronic Pain takes you through the labyrinth of the health-care system to find the pain management help you need. 272 pages. Stamp on front end page. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doctors' Guide to Chronic Pain: the Newest, Quickest & Most Effective Ways to Find Relief (H) new book

Doctors' Guide to Chronic Pain: the Newest, Quickest & Most Effective Ways to Find Relief (H)

by Laliberte, Richard

price: $23.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain new book

The Doctor's Guide to Chronic Pain

by Richard Laliberte

price: $42.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780762104680 ISBN: 0762104686

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.