» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Joni Eareckson Tada

About this title: For more than a decade, Joni Eareckson Tada has captured the hearts and minds of readers with her unique insights into the life of faith. Now she provides a brand-new collection of daily devotional writings that will help readers see the extraordinary way God works through the ordinary events of life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Supersaver ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Fine. 0310379504. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Fine. 0310379504. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very Good. 0310379504 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson; Estes, Steve; Estes, Steven

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes a devotion for every day of the year, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Presentation inscription inside front cover. Light edge and corner wear. Has different cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very Good. A very nice copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. 1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships immediately. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions new book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Supersaver ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: New. No dust jacket. NEW......dHas an open gift aplate on inside of front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust new book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $6.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: New in Not Printed jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Please Note-No Dustjacket was printed for this edition. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust used book

Diamonds in the Dust

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $6.41

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions [Hardcover] new book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions [Hardcover]

by Joni Eareckson Tada

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1993-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions used book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: Good + No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy boards have touch of wear at corners. Previous owner name inside feb. A few page corners creased. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions new book

Diamonds in the Dust: 366 Sparkling Devotions

by Tada, Joni Eareckson

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780310379508 ISBN: 0310379504

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 21, 2008
By Ruth, Mishawaka, IN

"This is a very good 1 year devotional book. What an inspiring lady!
Will definately use it another year."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 31, 2007
By Sjlovealive, The United States

"Although I am not a devotional reading type of person (prefer to find my own lessons through my own experiences with the Lord) I read this back in high school and enjoyed it enough to read it again a couple years later."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.