About this title: For more than a decade, Joni Eareckson Tada has captured the hearts and minds of readers with her unique insights into the life of faith. Now she provides a brand-new collection of daily devotional writings that will help readers see the extraordinary way God works through the ordinary events of life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0310379504 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Edition: Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes a devotion for every day of the year, and a brief biography of the author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1993-12-06
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Presentation inscription inside front cover. Light edge and corner wear. Has different cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1993-12-06
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: Very Good. A very nice copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. 1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships immediately. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1993-12-06
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: New. No dust jacket. NEW......dHas an open gift aplate on inside of front cover.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: New in Not Printed jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Please Note-No Dustjacket was printed for this edition. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1993-12-06
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: Good + No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy boards have touch of wear at corners. Previous owner name inside feb. A few page corners creased. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780310379508ISBN:0310379504
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
"Although I am not a devotional reading type of person (prefer to find my own lessons through my own experiences with the Lord) I read this back in high school and enjoyed it enough to read it again a couple years later."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.