New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness

by Patty Duke, Gloria Hochman

About this title: Patty Duke, the Oscar-winning actress who was diagnosed with manic-depressive illness at age 35, joins with medical reporter Gloria Hochman to shed light on this powerful and destructive illness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty, And Hochman, Gloria, And Pinckert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty, And Hochman, Gloria, And Pinckert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness used book

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2/4/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Very Good. 0553560727 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z39K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Patty Duke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Patty Duke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Patty Duke

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: Very Good. Very good cond. small amt. of underlining slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Patty Duke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness used book

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2/4/1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Very Good. 0553560727 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z02S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Patty Duke

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Good. Tight spine no creases on spine edge wear is very slight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty, and Hochman, Gloria, and Pinckert, Mary Lou (Foreword by)

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness new book

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty, and Hochman, Gloria, and Pinckert, Mary Lou (Foreword by)

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Read Leaf, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: Good. Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness used book

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty

price: $3.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Good. 0553560727 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty; Hochman, Gloria

price: $3.75

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy with minor soiling to dust jacket...previous owner's name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Valley Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty; Hochman, Gloria

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Good. 0553560727. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover/lower rear corner, 10th printing; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0553072560 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brillliant Madness

by Patty Duke

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Living with Manic-Depressive Illness. DJ intact with a couple of small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty; Hochman, Gloria

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness new book

A Brilliant Madness: Living with Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty, and Hochman, Gloria, and Pinckert, Mary Lou (Foreword by)

price: $5.87

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic-Depressive Illness

by Duke, Patty; Hochman, Gloria

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780553072563 ISBN: 0553072560

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. Near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brilliant Madness, a used book

Brilliant Madness, a

by Duke And Hochman

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Fine++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No creases. near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness new book

Brilliant Madness: Living With Manic Depressive Illness

by Patty Duke

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780553560725 ISBN: 0553560727

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?