» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e

by Alan Jefferis, David Madsen

About this title: Detailing step-by-step methods for the design and layout of each type of drawing required for a complete set of architectural plans, this text shows how to make optimal use of one of today's popular design tools - AutoCAD 2000. The book also contains a try & die copy of the AutoCAD 2000 software and .dwg files of selected plans in the book, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e

by Alan Jefferis|David Madsen

price: $9.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: TextbooksRus #9321720. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $32.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Fine. 0766815463 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) new book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $48.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: New. 0766815463 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE SOME ARE IN SHRINKWRAP-NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

price: $63.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Fine. Great condition. Sealed CD-ROM included. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

price: $66.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. No CD included. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4th used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4th

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $105.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Near New. Book appears Brand New, VERY CRISP pages, cover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4th new book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4th

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $110.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Brand New. Brand New, Very Crisp Pages, Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4th new book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4th

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $110.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc., Albany, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Brand New. Brand New, Very Crisp Pages, Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) new book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $191.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: New. 0766815463 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Alan Jefferis, David Madsen

price: $3.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e

by Jefferis, Alan & David Madsen

price: $3.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0766815463. Delmar Drafting Series; Ex-Library; 1.6 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 832 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Good. 0766815463 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Alan Jefferis; David Madsen

price: $9.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The front and back covers are slightly worn and scratched. This is a Large item. Standard US shipping rates are as stated. Other Shipping Options are available, but the buyer will pay the actual shipping cost. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e

by Alan Jefferis, David Madsen, David Madsen

price: $12.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Alan Jefferis; David Madsen

price: $19.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and in excellent condition. International shipping frequently requires additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maddwoman's Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting & Design 4th Edition used book

Architectural Drafting & Design 4th Edition

by Jefferis, Alan

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design used book

Architectural Drafting and Design

by Jefferis, Alan; Madsen, David

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Fourth Edition Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Delmar Pub, College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Details step-by-step methods for executing the design and layout of each type of drawing required for a complete set of architectural plans. As readers work through the book they are challenged to think through and solve numerous design problems taking into consideration the latest international building codes [IBC and IRC] and the american with disabilities act requirements. The book takes the latest National design specification for wood contruction into ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) used book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Alan Jefferis

price: $58.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting & Design used book

Architectural Drafting & Design

by Jefferis, Alan And Madsen, David

price: $95.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar / Thomson Learning, Africa Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) new book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Alan Jefferis

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design used book

Architectural Drafting and Design

by Alan Jefferis

price: $219.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series) new book

Architectural Drafting and Design, 4e (Delmar Drafting Series)

by Alan Jefferis; David Madsen

price: $117.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cengage Delmar Learning Date Published: 2000-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: New. 101507FREELG HBB TEXT NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Architectural Drafting and Design used book

Architectural Drafting and Design

by Madsen, David; Jefferis, Alan

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Pub, College Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766815469 ISBN: 0766815463

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy illustrated boards; black title on white; 954 pp. "CALKINS" printed in orange on all three page edges; small check marks next to chapter titles in table of contents; a few pages have neat yellow highliting. Well taken care of. No CD. FREE MEDIA SHIPPING WITHIN CONTINENTAL U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Nov 3, 2009
By Dewayne, The United States

"This book has many errors. one example is page 579, SPAN TABLES: The book referances Appendix D, there is no Appendix D.
Page 580: "To determine if D is suitable, examine the D value for the 6 X 12." D (deflection) is a calculated value. The value to examine is E (Modulus of elasticity) for the 6 X 12. Be very careful using any of Delmar's learning products."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 16, 2008
By Joey, Brooklyn, NY

"Current school book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.