» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Ray Robinson, Christopher Jennison

About this title: This lavish, anecdotal tribute to "the house that Ruth built," brims with colorful characters on and off the field: managers, players, owners, some of the greatest sports heroes from Babe Ruth to Lou Gehrig and Jackie Robinson.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Jennison, Christopher; Robinson, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 3/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Fine. 0670033014 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison, Ray Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison; Ray Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. Most books are showroom condition. May have some shelf wear or remainder mark. Prompt and cheapest shipping so buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Ray Robinson~Chris Jennison

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Viking Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Ray Robinson~Chris Jennison

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Viking Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Good. Torn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison, Ray Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison; Ray Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison; Ray Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennisonray Robinson

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Viking Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison, Ray Robinson

price: $5.40

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Fine. Clean, tight, remainder mark. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor and Glory, (Isbn: 0670033014) used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor and Glory, (Isbn: 0670033014)

by Robinson, Ray, And Christopher Jennison

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition, 1st issue, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence. Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Viking Studio Press/Viking Penguin Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: 4to, illustrated wrappers with French flaps as issued, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise a very fine unread copy. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory, Softcover new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory, Softcover

by Jennison, Christopher; Robinson, Ray

price: $18.05

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. NEW. A brand-new, unread copy in excellent condition. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor and Glory

by Ray Robinson (Au); Christopher Jennison (Au)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 184. Yankee Stadium has been the dramatic setting for Americaís most immortal athletes & storied competitions. This vol. is both a chronicle of a nat. temple of sport & N.Y. institution & a history of the N.Y. Yankees. It brims with colorful characters from on & off the field: owners, managers, & players--among them some of the centuryís greatest sports heroes, legends in their own time. Covers the great pennant races & World Series championships. The chronological ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Jennison, Christopher; Robinson, Ray

price: $25.69

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. 0670033014 Brand NEW Soft Cover Book, clean pages, No creases, may have remainder dash. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Jennison, Christopher; Robinson, Ray

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 3/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. 0670033014 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Jennison, Christopher, Robinson, Ray

price: $5.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Viking Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamour, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamour, and Glory

by Robinson, Ray

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamour, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamour, and Glory

by Robinson, Ray

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio Books Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: 75 Years of Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: 75 Years of Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Robinson, Ray And Jennison, Christopher

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Viking Studio, NY Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670033014. (dj lightly bumped at bottom edge) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Jennison, Christopher

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor and Glory

by Ray Robinson; Christopher Jennison

price: $25.94

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Viking Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. This resplendent book brims with colorful characters from on and off the field: the owners, the managers, and the players. Its chronological account of baseball's greatest cathedral is studded with boxed featureshighlighting special events, milesto. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison

price: $35.69

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Christopher Jennison

price: $49.24

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory used book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Jennison, Christopher; Robinson, Ray

price: $11.64

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: Good. 0670033014 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory new book

Yankee Stadium: Drama, Glamor, and Glory

by Jennison, Christopher; Robinson, Ray

price: $18.59

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Publisher: Studio Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033010 ISBN: 0670033014

Description: New. 0670033014 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.