New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

R Is for Ricochet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

R Is for Ricochet

by Sue Grafton

About this title: The #1 "New York Times" bestseller is now in paperback. After five dark and gritty Kinsey Milhone mysteries, Grafton changes tone, giving readers a lighthearted novel featuring a wide range of characters, from a spoiled rich girl just out of prison to a too-good-to-be-true (and single) cop who seems to have the hots for Kinsey.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Revised Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Very Good. 0425203867 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

R is for Ricochet (Signed)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Fine. B000BLNP0U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Very Good. Bend on upper right corner of back cover near spineClean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Good. Dust jacket has shelf wear, some page edges slightly stained, otherwise great condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

R is for ricochet.

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2004

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, 1"x2" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, library stamps and stickers, stk #2458m8. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Very Good. 0425203867 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Good. Faint creases in spine. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R Is for Ricochet used book

R Is for Ricochet

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate to Heavy wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Library barcode has been cut from jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Good. 0425203867 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0425203867 Book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Good conditon overall, light to moderate shelf wear, sound binding/spine, clean pages. Book club edition. DJ scuffed. DJ soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Fine. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Very Good. 0425203867 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z40G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet used book

R is for Ricochet

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399152283 ISBN: 0399152288

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous Hardcover Library Book with Mylar covered Dust Jacket needs a new Home! Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hartman books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

R is for Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780425203866 ISBN: 0425203867

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: