» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: The Fab 5's Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: The Fab 5's Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia

About this title: Imagine this: Five eminently stylish and hilariously witty gay men -- authoritative experts in food and wine, grooming, decorating, fashion, and culture -- invade your life, assess your strengths and weaknesses, and, in the course of a day, make you better dressed, better groomed, better mannered, and a better cook, living in a better home. All of this is painless (unless you have a really egregious body-hair situation), liberating, and downright fun.

This is what Queer Eye for the Straight Guy does each week on one of the hottest TV shows in memory, as the Fab 5 -- Ted Allen, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, And Douglas, Kyan, And Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 12/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye For TRhe Straight Guy used book

Queer Eye For TRhe Straight Guy

by The Fab Five

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: The Fab 5's Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: The Fab 5's Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted, and Douglas, Kyan, and Filicia, Thom

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket has slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Ted Allen; Kyan Douglas; Thom Filicia; Carson Kressley; Jai Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted; Douglas, Kyan; Filicia, Thom; Kressley, Carson; Rodriguez, Jai

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Fine. 140005446X Binding, Cover, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley, Jai Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better new book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley, Jai Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: New. First Edition. Stated first edition, slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better new book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley, Jai Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: New. First Edition. slight shelf wear, stated first edition GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: the Fab 5'S Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better

by Allen, Ted; Douglas, Kyan; Filicia, Thom; Kressley, Carson; Rodriguez, Jai

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400054466 ISBN: 140005446X

Description: Fine. 140005446X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy

by Allen, Ted; Douglas, Kyan; Filicia, Thom; Kressley, Carson; Rodriguez, Jai

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9781400097845 ISBN: 1400097843

Description: Very Good. 1400097843 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy

by Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia, Carson Kressley, Jai Rodriguez

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843849 ISBN: 0297843842

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2008
By Jessamine, The United States

"I know this book covers all the specialties of the Queer Eye guys, but I really got this book for Ted Allen's recipes. I've made a few of the recipes and they've all turned out awesomely delicious."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 14, 2008
By Crystal, Acworth, GA

"Even my hubby read it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 8, 2008
By Jillian, Long Beach, CA

"I love this show! This book was great! This is the copy I own:)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 4, 2007
By Hilary, Santa Monica, CA

"Cute, and enjoyable. Not sure I agree with all of the stuff about grooming. The section on decorating is abstract to the point of being hard to apply. Unsure how useful the stuff on fashion would be if you don't already know what you're doing in that arena. The cooking/eating section was very usefuli."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Queer Eye for the Straight Guy: The Fab 5's Guide to Looking Better, Cooking Better, Dressing Better, Behaving Better, and Living Better by Ted Allen, Kyan Douglas, Thom Filicia

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.