Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games
by
Phil Hellmuth, Jr.
About this title: Describes the rules and basic and advanced strategies for a variety of poker games and includes tips on reading other players and beating online poker games.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games
(101 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. Cover is a little worn around the edges. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. 0060005726 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: PAPERBACK
Description: Fine. B000ECXDQ2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: PAPERBACK
Description: Fine. B000ECXDQ2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: PAPERBACK
Description: Fine. B000ECXDQ2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Back cover creased. read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Edition: Later Printing (20th and over)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games
by
Hellmuth, Phil, Jr.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: New. 0060005726 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 416 pages, Collins Living; 1st edition (May 6, 2003). Hellmuth is to poker players what Tiger Woods is to golfers. A seven-time World Series of Poker winner, he knows his craft and has now decided to pass a little of his wisdom on to less-skilled players. As the introduction stresses, this is not a book to be perused casually; rather, you read it like a textbook, a training manual for effective poker playing, at both beginning and advanced ... read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: New. Paperback. Tanning/toning with age throughout. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Fine. 0060005726 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, cover corner crease, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth, Jr
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Very Good. Games/Gambling Lite edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil, Jr,
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine curl, corner bumps, some scuffing to the front cover, price sticker rear cover, and other light shopwear. Poker after Dark favorite Phil Hellmuth, Jr. reveals his million-dollar-winning strategies to the most popular tournament, home, and online games. read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins Living
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. 0060005726 moderate cover wear, read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Phil Hellmuth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Fair. Book has a beat up cover. Pages un marked. Reading COPY only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Lebans,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games
by
Hellmuth, Phil, Jr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins Living
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil
Binding: Paper
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Good. Trade Paperback Slit in binding at the bottom of the spine. read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros: The Greatest Poker Player in the World Today Reveals His Million-Dollar-Winning Strategies to the Most Popular Tournament, Home and Online Games
by
Hellmuth, Phil, Jr.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Play Poker Like the Pros
by
Hellmuth, Phil Jr
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060005726
ISBN: 0060005726
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback read more
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
4 out of 5 |
|
|
Good poker basics,
Jul 19, 2007
|
| By txhokie4life,
Texas |
|
|
"Gives some good insight about the play of poker -- good for a beginner and intermediates. Easy to read -- a decent page turner with good flow to it. Likely a resource that you will refer back to from time to time. Recommended for anyone going to put some cash on a table. First time in Vegas, read the book on the plane there, walked away with $1000 -- so easily covered the cost of this book and my time to read it."
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|